Ninja vs Ninja

TV Recap: S01E16 – Ninja vs Ninja American Ninja Warrior Championship Finals

Recap of the 16th episode of Ninja vs Ninja: American Ninja Warrior (Championship Finals) featuring teams LaBreckfest Club, Iron Grip, Party Time, Team Ronin.

DETAIL

TV Recap: S01E15 – Ninja vs Ninja American Ninja Warrior Playoff Week 4

Recap of the 15th episode of Ninja vs Ninja: American Ninja Warrior (Playoffs Week 4) featuring teams Team Ronin, Young Bloods, Lab Rats, and The Ballers.

DETAIL

TV Recap: S01E14 – Ninja vs Ninja American Ninja Warrior Playoff Week 3

Recap of the 14th episode of Ninja vs Ninja: American Ninja Warrior (Playoffs Week 3) featuring teams Hashtag Ninjas, Party Time, Lizard Kings, and Tri Hards featuring Nicholas Coolridge, Brian Arnold, Barclay Stockett, Hunter Guerard, Sean Bryan, Adam Rayl, Larissa Cottle and more.

DETAIL

TV Recap: S01E13 – Ninja vs Ninja American Ninja Warrior Playoff Week 2

Recap of the 13th episode of Ninja vs Ninja: American Ninja Warrior (Playoffs Week 2) featuring teams Frostbite, LaBreakfast Club, Phoenix Force, and Wolfpack featuring Nick Hanson, Zhanique Lovett, Jon Alexis Jr, Jesse LaBreck, Najee Richardson, Ian Dory, Jeri D’Aurelio and more.

DETAIL

TV Recap: S01E12 – Ninja vs Ninja American Ninja Warrior Playoff Week 1

Recap of the 12th episode of Ninja vs Ninja: American Ninja Warrior (Playoffs Week 1) featuring Beasts from the East, Iron Grip, Golden Hearts, and NorCal Ninjas Grant McCartney, Neil Craver, Natalie Duran, David Campbell, Anna Shumaker, Brian Kretsch, Daniel Gil, Tiana Webberley, James McGrath, Erica Cook, and Dave Cavanagh.

DETAIL

TV Recap: S01E11 – Ninja vs Ninja American Ninja Warrior Wildcard Week 2

Recap of the 11th episode of Ninja vs Ninja: American Ninja Warrior (Wildcard Week 2) featuring Wolfpack, Hazard Brigade, Beats from the East, Wisco Warriors, Hashtag Ninjas, Big Dog Ninjas, Three Wishes, and The Ballers including Ian Dory, Mike Bernardo, James McGrath, Erica Cook,Nicholas Coolridge, Lorin Ball, and Jody Avila.

DETAIL

TV Recap: S01E10 – Ninja vs Ninja American Ninja Warrior Wildcard Week 1

Recap of the 10th episode of Ninja vs Ninja: American Ninja Warrior featuring the teams Dark Horse, Midwest Muscle, All-American Ninjas, NorCal Ninjas, Lizard Kings, and Frostbite including ninjas like Lance Pekus, Ethan Swanson, Paul Hamm, David Campbell, Zhanique Lovett, and Nick Hanson.

DETAIL

TV Recap: S01E09 – Ninja vs Ninja American Ninja Warrior Qualifying Week 9

Recap of the 9th episode of Ninja vs Ninja: American Ninja Warrior featuring the teams Superhero Squad, Wisco Warriors, Tri Hards, and Hazard Brigade including ninjas like Jamie Rahn, Rachael Goldstein, Drew Knapp, Sean Bryan, Adam Rayl, Mike Bernardo, and Grace Sims.

DETAIL

TV Recap: S01E08 – Ninja vs Ninja American Ninja Warrior Qualifying Week 8

Recap of the 8th episode of Ninja vs Ninja: American Ninja Warrior featuring Phoenix Force, Think Tank, Team TNT, and Frostbite including ninjas like Najee Richardson, Noah Kaufman, Travis Rosen, Leila Noone, Nick Hanson, Zhanique Lovett and more.

DETAIL

TV Recap: S01E07 – Ninja vs Ninja American Ninja Warrior Qualifying Week 7

Recap of the 7th episode of Ninja vs Ninja: American Ninja Warrior featuring The Expendabulls, Iron Grip, The Lizard Kings, and The InvincAbels featuring ninjas like Daniel Gil, Kevin Bull, Maggi Thorne, Abel Gonzalez, Mary Beth Wang, Tiana Webberley, Kyle Soderman and more.

DETAIL
Page 1 of 212
Ninja Guide

Ninja Guide