ANW 2018 Miami, Florida City Finals

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2018 Miami Florida City Finals (Season 10 Episode 9) ANW

Episode Details

2018 Season 10, Episode 9 (S10E09)

Filming Location

Bayfront Park

Filming Dates

April 13 - 14, 2018

Airing Date

July 30, 2018 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

32

2018 Miami, Florida City Finals Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Archer Steps3200%
2Cannonball Drop321031%
3Razor's Edge2215%
4Ring Turn2115%
5Slippery Summit20420%
6Warped Wall1600%
7Salmon Ladder16212%
8Crazy Clocks14964%
9Stair Hopper5240%
10Spider Trap300%




2018 Miami, Florida City Finals Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Kenny Niemitalo M 00:07:41.90 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Brett Sims M 00:07:42.76 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3 Ryan Stratis M 00:08:25.63 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
4 Drew Drechsel M 00:03:56.75 #9 - Stair Hopper Watch
5 Jessie Graff F 00:05:32.60 #9 - Stair Hopper Watch
6 Michael Johnson M 00:03:26.25 #8 - Crazy Clocks
7 Casey Suchocki M 00:03:32.99 #8 - Crazy Clocks
8 Todd Bourgeois M 00:04:05.71 #8 - Crazy Clocks
9 Nick Patel M 00:04:21.10 #8 - Crazy Clocks
10 Neil Craver M 00:04:55.57 #8 - Crazy Clocks Watch
11 R.J. Roman M 00:05:02.32 #8 - Crazy Clocks
12 Drew Hendry M 00:05:19.58 #8 - Crazy Clocks
13 Bootie Cothran M 00:05:35.24 #8 - Crazy Clocks Watch
14 Rachael Goldstein F 00:07:54.63 #8 - Crazy Clocks Watch
15 Reko Rivera M 00:02:27.14 #7 - Salmon Ladder


Results - Top 2 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Starting with Season 9 in 2017, the top 5 females in city qualifying courses, and top 2 women in city finals courses, advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30. There will be no wildcards.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Jessie Graff F 00:05:32.60 #9 - Stair Hopper Watch
2 Rachael Goldstein F 00:07:54.63 #8 - Crazy Clocks Watch


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2018 Miami, Florida City Finals ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Calle Alexander M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Emily Durham F #5 - Slippery Summit
Doug Legg M #5 - Slippery Summit
Oscar Ramirez M #5 - Slippery Summit
Ethan Suprenant M #5 - Slippery Summit
Morgan Wright M #4 - Ring Turn
Scott Reuter M #3 - Razor's Edge
Eli Bell M #2 - Cannonball Drop
Jason Bergstrom M #2 - Cannonball Drop
Jordan Brown M #2 - Cannonball Drop
Kevin Carbone M #2 - Cannonball Drop
Jessica Clayton F #2 - Cannonball Drop
Lindsay Eskildsen F #2 - Cannonball Drop
Devin Harrelson M #2 - Cannonball Drop
Nico Long M #2 - Cannonball Drop
Greg Manders M #2 - Cannonball Drop
Eddy Stewart M #2 - Cannonball Drop


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Miami, Florida City Finals taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment