Atlanta, Georgia City Qualifiers

Episode Details

Season 8, Episode 2 (S08E02)

Filming Location

Turner Field

Filming Dates

March 18 - 19, 2016

Airing Date

June 8, 2016 @ 8PM

Viewers

Number of Competitors

91

Obstacle List & Course Information

OrderObstacleAthletes AttemptedAthletes FailedFail Rate
1Floating Steps5124%
2Big Dipper49918%
3Block Run4012%
4Spin Cycle39410%
5Pipe Fitter35720%
6Warped Wall2814%




Competitors Advancing To City Finals

RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest Obstacle
1Drew DreschelM00:01:19.54Finished
2Caleb WatsonM00:01:29.98Finished
3Neil CraverM00:01:30.40Finished
4James McGrathM00:01:45.96Finished
5Tyler MartinM00:02:08.15Finished
6Chris BoehmM00:02:12.01Finished
7Brett SimsM00:02:22.21Finished
8Justin MainaM00:02:26.12Finished
9Mack RoeschM00:02:29.93Finished
10Kenneth NiemitaloM00:02:30.84Finished
11Travis RosenM00:02:34.03Finished
12Casey SuchockiM00:02:37.15Finished
13Todd BourgeoisM00:02:50.25Finished
14Reko RiveraM00:02:57.81Finished
15Danny AdairM00:02:58.87Finished
16Jonathan RuizM00:03:04.08Finished
17Yuri ForceM00:03:09.89Finished
18Jo Jo BynumM00:03:14.81Finished
19Shawn RichardsonM00:03:22.56Finished
20Chad HohnM00:03:32.37Finished
21Eddy StewartM00:03:34.37Finished
22Jeff HarveyM00:03:43.78Finished
23Mike ChickM00:03:55.55Finished
24Alexio GomesM00:04:04.91Finished
25Brent RuffinM00:04:16.60Finished
26Lucas GomesM00:04:25.41Finished
27Joseph Green IIM00:05:02.39Finished
28Rodolfo BurgosM00:02:09.51#6 - Warped Wall
29Bobby BohannonM00:00:58.68#5 - Pipe Fitter
30Chris MooreM00:01:08.10#5 - Pipe Fitter


Other Competitors

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest Obstacle
Bootie CothranM00:01:12.82#5 - Pipe Fitter
Danny GallagherM00:01:38.92#5 - Pipe Fitter
Josh PhillipsM00:01:38.99#5 - Pipe Fitter
Brittany ReidM00:02:22.82#5 - Pipe Fitter
Spencer WyckoffM00:02:40.30#5 - Pipe Fitter
Erica CookF00:00:53.03#4 - Spin Cycle
Ronald WashingtonM00:00:54.10#4 - Spin Cycle
Natahn John KlingensmithM#4 - Spin Cycle
Casidy MarksM#4 - Spin Cycle
Steven BrickhouseM00:00:33.23#3 - Block Run
JJ WoodsM00:00:06.76#2 - Big Dipper
Ralph Cordero Jr.M00:00:26.69#2 - Big Dipper
Michelle VelezF00:00:28.46#2 - Big Dipper
Jamie BartholomewM#2 - Big Dipper
Dan DobekM#2 - Big Dipper
Corey HammondM#2 - Big Dipper
Bekah HeatonF#2 - Big Dipper
Shaun MurrayM#2 - Big Dipper
Alice NimmoF#2 - Big Dipper
Jonathan Sharp Brown00:00:04.00#1 - Floating Steps
Jamie Cunningham#1 - Floating Steps
Calle AlexanderMUnconfirmed Run
Adriane AlvordUnconfirmed Run
Ralph AvalloneUnconfirmed Run
Travis AzzopardiUnconfirmed Run
Mary Beth WangUnconfirmed Run
Mike CookUnconfirmed Run
Omowale DadaUnconfirmed Run
Ashley DanceUnconfirmed Run
Sean DawdyUnconfirmed Run
Cameron DrakeUnconfirmed Run
Emily DurhamUnconfirmed Run
J.R. FullerUnconfirmed Run
Nikko GalangUnconfirmed Run
Christian GriffithUnconfirmed Run
Devin HarrelsonUnconfirmed Run
Zoya JohnsonUnconfirmed Run
Preston LaiUnconfirmed Run
Jen LiamUnconfirmed Run
Charles MammayUnconfirmed Run
Cintia ManassehUnconfirmed Run
Colleen McCormackUnconfirmed Run
Alex NeffUnconfirmed Run
Brennon PamplinUnconfirmed Run
Casey PassafaroUnconfirmed Run
Faris Patterson-KahnUnconfirmed Run
Conner PetersonUnconfirmed Run
Skipp PlattUnconfirmed Run
Robert PruniUnconfirmed Run
Craig RichardUnconfirmed Run
Fernando RiveraUnconfirmed Run
Myra RobinsonUnconfirmed Run
Joseph RoselloUnconfirmed Run
Aaron ScottUnconfirmed Run
Melissa ShuttsUnconfirmed Run
Grace SimsUnconfirmed Run
Latrice SpenceUnconfirmed Run
Micah ThompsonUnconfirmed Run
Ricky VuUnconfirmed Run
Frank WhiteUnconfirmed Run
Morgan WrightUnconfirmed Run


Leave a comment