ANW 2018 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Qualifiers

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2018 Philadelphia Pennsylvania City Qualifiers (Season 10 Episode 5) ANW

Episode Details

2018 Season 10, Episode 5 (S10E05)

Filming Location

Richmond Power Park

Filming Dates

May 11 - 12, 2018

Airing Date

June 25, 2018 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

85

2018 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Qualifiers Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Floating Steps8556%
2Spinning Bowties801721%
3Broken Bridge631524%
4Wingnuts481429%
5Lightning Bolts342265%
6Warped Wall1200%




2018 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Qualifiers Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Finals

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Chris Wilczewski M 00:02:01.53 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Dave Cavanagh M 00:02:13.21 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3 Matt Strollo M 00:02:34.06 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
4 Jamie Rahn M 00:02:37.50 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5 James McGrath M 00:02:38.54 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
6 Najee Richardson M 00:02:53.86 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
7 Chad Riddle M 00:03:06.52 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
8 Mike Bernardo M 00:03:06.71 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
9 Judas Licciardello M 00:03:12.50 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
10 Michelle Warnky F 00:03:57.05 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
11 Allyssa Beird F 00:04:02.86 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
12 Casey Rothschild F 00:04:57.25 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
13 Lucas Reale M 00:00:51.65 #5 - Lightning Bolts
14 Zach Day M 00:01:05.44 #5 - Lightning Bolts
15 Tyler Waters M 00:01:07.09 #5 - Lightning Bolts
16 Chris Fantauzzo M 00:01:07.10 #5 - Lightning Bolts
17 Christian DeRubeis M 00:01:07.59 #5 - Lightning Bolts
18 Angel Rodriguez M 00:01:09.09 #5 - Lightning Bolts
19 Cody Cappola M 00:01:11.05 #5 - Lightning Bolts
20 Alex Nye M 00:01:14.39 #5 - Lightning Bolts
21 Andrew Sherk M 00:01:14.82 #5 - Lightning Bolts
22 James Bartholomew M 00:01:17.57 #5 - Lightning Bolts
23 Logan Kreglow M 00:01:20.17 #5 - Lightning Bolts
24 Darion Bennett M 00:01:26.16 #5 - Lightning Bolts
25 Shawn Johnson M 00:01:31.07 #5 - Lightning Bolts
26 Gavin Ross M 00:01:33.99 #5 - Lightning Bolts
27 Paul Rugerri III M 00:01:36.74 #5 - Lightning Bolts
28 Brian Pease M 00:01:39.65 #5 - Lightning Bolts
29 Ryan Lee M 00:01:42.46 #5 - Lightning Bolts
30 John Uga M 00:01:46.59 #5 - Lightning Bolts


Results - Top 5 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Finals

Starting with Season 9 in 2017, the top 5 females in city qualifying courses, and top 2 women in city finals courses, advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30. There will be no wildcards.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Michelle Warnky F 00:03:57.05 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Allyssa Beird F 00:04:02.86 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
3 Casey Rothschild F 00:04:57.25 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
4 Cara Poalillo F 00:02:19.45 #5 - Lightning Bolts
5 McKinley Pierce F 00:00:55.89 #4 - Wingnuts


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2018 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Qualifiers ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Ryan Carson #5 - Lightning Bolts Watch
Nickolas Kupper #5 - Lightning Bolts
Billy Sgro #5 - Lightning Bolts
Mark Antioquia #4 - Wingnuts
Jason Avant #4 - Wingnuts Watch
Peter Chang #4 - Wingnuts
Daniel Eiskant #4 - Wingnuts
Christopher Gabayan #4 - Wingnuts
Angela Gargano #4 - Wingnuts
Jovanny Hernandez #4 - Wingnuts
Garen Lara #4 - Wingnuts
Alexa Marcigliano #4 - Wingnuts
Julien McConnell #4 - Wingnuts
Zack McGill #4 - Wingnuts
Annika Nieshalla #4 - Wingnuts
Josh Shriber #4 - Wingnuts
Jade Buford #3 - Broken Bridge
Marcos Colon-Pappaterra #3 - Broken Bridge
Yurel Echezarreta #3 - Broken Bridge
Carl Fantauzzo #3 - Broken Bridge
Junior Gutierrez #3 - Broken Bridge
Helen Lin #3 - Broken Bridge
Alexandra Mack #3 - Broken Bridge
Dani Malkin #3 - Broken Bridge
Alexi Matousek #3 - Broken Bridge
Melia Ochsner #3 - Broken Bridge
Candace Rubenstein #3 - Broken Bridge
Paulina Sterpe #3 - Broken Bridge
Eric Totten #3 - Broken Bridge
Joshua Vigo #3 - Broken Bridge
Joshua Williams #3 - Broken Bridge
Daria Beird #2 - Spinning Bowties
Randi Cowper #2 - Spinning Bowties
Kristine Eder #2 - Spinning Bowties
Joshua Fogel #2 - Spinning Bowties
Rich Frejomil #2 - Spinning Bowties
Nick Green #2 - Spinning Bowties
D'Angelo Lewis #2 - Spinning Bowties
Kevin Liang #2 - Spinning Bowties
Trina Lisko #2 - Spinning Bowties
Scott Low #2 - Spinning Bowties
Perry Madison #2 - Spinning Bowties
Ian Nance #2 - Spinning Bowties
Kellsea Phillips #2 - Spinning Bowties
Daniel Santos #2 - Spinning Bowties
Melody Schofield #2 - Spinning Bowties
Ariel Vargas #2 - Spinning Bowties
Stuart Warshawer #2 - Spinning Bowties
Miles Avery #1 - Floating Steps
Anthony DeFranco #1 - Floating Steps
Maryam Ganjour #1 - Floating Steps
Megan Johnson #1 - Floating Steps
Gretchen Simms #1 - Floating Steps


* Data on those competitors who ran, but were not in the top 30, provided by our friends at American Ninja Warrior Nation

Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Qualifiers taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment