ANW 2018 Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2018 Indianapolis Indiana City Finals (Season 10 Episode 10) ANW

Episode Details

2018 Season 10, Episode 10 (S10E10)

Filming Location

Monument Circle

Filming Dates

April 29 - 30, 2018

Airing Date

August 6, 2018 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

32

2018 Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Archer Steps3200%
2Fly Wheels3239%
3Wheel Flip29621%
4Block Run2329%
5Spin Hopper21524%
6Warped Wall1600%
7Salmon Ladder16212%
8The Clacker1417%
9Cane Lane13969%
10Spider Trap4125%




2018 Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Ethan Swanson M 00:05:44.36 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Trevor West M 00:05:48.76 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
3 Rigel Henry M 00:06:36.43 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
4 Dan Polizzi M 00:04:53.13 #10 - Spider Trap
5 Tyler Yamauchi M 00:03:29.39 #9 - Cane Lane
6 Michael Bougher M 00:03:46.21 #9 - Cane Lane
7 Travis Rosen M 00:03:46.57 #9 - Cane Lane
8 Chris DiGangi M 00:04:01.67 #9 - Cane Lane
9 Brad Spine M 00:04:12.76 #9 - Cane Lane
10 Kyle Schulze M 00:04:36.11 #9 - Cane Lane Watch
11 Mike Wright M 00:04:42.44 #9 - Cane Lane
12 Jesse Labreck F 00:05:09.83 #9 - Cane Lane Watch
13 Brian Arnold M 00:05:25.10 #9 - Cane Lane
14 Alex Carson M 00:03:52.71 #8 - The Clacker
15 Phillip Hucke M 00:03:06.80 #7 - Salmon Ladder


Results - Top 2 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Starting with Season 9 in 2017, the top 5 females in city qualifying courses, and top 2 women in city finals courses, advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30. There will be no wildcards.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Jesse Labreck F 00:05:09.83 #9 - Cane Lane Watch
2 Jeri D'Aurelio F 00:01:35.91 #5 - Spin Hopper Watch


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2018 Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Jesse Maurer M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Mario Brown M #5 - Spin Hopper
Madelynn McNeal F #5 - Spin Hopper Watch
Marcelino Riley M #5 - Spin Hopper
David Womelsdorf M #5 - Spin Hopper
Alex Bienz M #4 - Block Run
Isaac Caldiero M #4 - Block Run Watch
Meghan Anten F #3 - Wheel Flip
Jonas Duncan M #3 - Wheel Flip
Kyle Stradtman M #3 - Wheel Flip
Nate Tackett M #3 - Wheel Flip
Kourtney Timmons M #3 - Wheel Flip
James Wilson M #3 - Wheel Flip
Mohammad Almarzouq M #2 - Fly Wheels
Nicole Martinez F #2 - Fly Wheels
Eric Sheppard M #2 - Fly Wheels


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment