ANW 2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 4

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 4 (Season 13 Episode 4) ANW


Season 13 has a number of changes this year. Read up on all the details on Season 13 here, and find links to other episodes & rounds as well.

Episode Details

2021 Season 13, Episode 4 (S13E04)

Filming Location

Tacoma Dome

Airing Date

June 28, 2021 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

77


2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 4 Obstacle List & Course Information

OrderObstacleNinjas AttemptedNinjas FailedFail Rate
1Spinning Bridge7745%
2Double Down732534%
3Split Decision   
Log Runner48510%
Block Run4300%
4Air Surfer431126%
5Pretzel Twist321959%
6Warped Wall1300%


Full Recap of Season 13 Episode 4

Read full recap of the episode as it aired on TV

2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 4 Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Los Angeles California Semi-Finals Round 1

For 2021, the top 30 competitors and top 5 women from each round of qualifying advance from the qualifiers to the semi-finals.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
1Jake MurrayMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
2Sean BryanMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
3Ethan SwansonMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
4Nate HansenMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
5Matt BradleyMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
6Caiden MadzelanMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
7Jay LewisMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
8Jonah MunozMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
9Tage HerringtonMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
10Adam RaylMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
11David CampbellMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
12Luke DillonMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
13Meagan MartinFHit Buzzer / Completed Course
14Austin GrayM#5 - Pretzel Twist
15Devan AlexanderM#5 - Pretzel Twist
16Addy HermanM#5 - Pretzel Twist
17Mike WrightM#5 - Pretzel Twist
18Chad FlexingtonM#5 - Pretzel Twist
19John UgaM#5 - Pretzel Twist
20Alex BegollyM#5 - Pretzel Twist
21Logan KreglowM#5 - Pretzel Twist
22Abby ClarkF#5 - Pretzel Twist
23Quinn NguyenF#5 - Pretzel Twist
24Luciano Acuna JrM#5 - Pretzel Twist
25Anthony EardleyM#5 - Pretzel Twist
26Paul FisherM#5 - Pretzel Twist
27Casey RothschildF#5 - Pretzel Twist
28Judas LicciardelloM#5 - Pretzel Twist
29Rachel DegutzF#5 - Pretzel Twist
30Brian KretschM#5 - Pretzel Twist


Results - Top 5 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Los Angeles California Semi-Finals Round 1

For 2021's Season 13 the top 5 females in qualifying rounds, and top 3 women in the semi-final rounds advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30/15. There will be no wildcards.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
1Meagan MartinFHit Buzzer / Completed Course
2Abby ClarkF#5 - Pretzel Twist
3Quinn NguyenF#5 - Pretzel Twist
4Casey RothschildF#5 - Pretzel Twist
5Rachel DegutzF#5 - Pretzel Twist


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 4 ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
Allyssa Beird#5 - Pretzel Twist
Adam Nasser#5 - Pretzel Twist
Guang Chi#4 - Air Surfer
Andrew East#4 - Air Surfer
Blake Feero#4 - Air Surfer
Conor Galvin#4 - Air Surfer
Troy Helming#4 - Air Surfer
Taylor Johnson#4 - Air Surfer
Ivan King#4 - Air Surfer
Bryan Mendez#4 - Air Surfer
Brandon Richards#4 - Air Surfer
Craig Stowell#4 - Air Surfer
Joshua Vigo#4 - Air Surfer
Verdale Benson#3 - Log Runner
Guido Distafano#3 - Log Runner
Stephen Edwards#3 - Log Runner
Zach Eichenstein#3 - Log Runner
Stewart Mahler#3 - Log Runner
George Antonio#2 - Double Down
John Applewhite Jr#2 - Double Down
Cheyenne Arrington#2 - Double Down
Sophia Beaulieu#2 - Double Down
Daria Beird#2 - Double Down
Mike Brecko#2 - Double Down
Angela Gargano#2 - Double Down
Jane Greenbaum#2 - Double Down
John Huie#2 - Double Down
Elly Hunt#2 - Double Down
Adam Kucinski#2 - Double Down
Caroline Lee#2 - Double Down
Kevin Liang#2 - Double Down
Aubry Marie#2 - Double Down
Evan McGowan#2 - Double Down
Darius Moore#2 - Double Down
Desmond Odom#2 - Double Down
Jesse Orenshein#2 - Double Down
Rob Pannell#2 - Double Down
Jen Stefano#2 - Double Down
Daniel Sun#2 - Double Down
Maria Victoria Daral#2 - Double Down
Kyle Voorheis#2 - Double Down
Dale Webb#2 - Double Down
Tommy Wright#2 - Double Down
Matthew Guardo#1 - Spinning Bridge
Heather Petty#1 - Spinning Bridge
Josh Shriber#1 - Spinning Bridge
Melissa St. Vil#1 - Spinning Bridge


* Data on those competitors who ran, but were not in the top 30, provided by our friends at American Ninja Warrior Nation

Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 4 taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here.


Leave a comment