Qualifying Week 4

Episode Details

Season 2, Episode 4 (S02E04)

Filming Location

Los Angeles, CA

Airing Date

May 9, 2017

Matchups for Qualifying Week 4

RoundTeam 1Team 2
1Team GritPhoenix Force
2Lab RatsIron Grip
(Breakdown of all matches and who won each race is below the obstacle list)

Obstacle List & Course Information for Qualifying Week 4

OrderObstacle
1Sonic Swing
2Ring of Fire
3Swing Jump
4Floating Tiles
5Pole Grasper
6Warped Wall
7Salmon Ladder
8Globe Graspers
9Invisible Ladder


Round 1 - Team Grit vs Phoenix Force

  • Heat 1 - Lance Pekus (Team Grit) vs Dan Galiczynski (Phoenix Force)
    • Winner: Lance Pekus (Team Grit) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Maggi Thorne (Team Grit) vs Cassie Craig (Phoenix Force)
    • Winner: Cassie Craig (Phoenix Force) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Kevin Bull (Team Grit) vs Najee Richardson (Phoenix Force)
    • Winner: Najee Richardson (Phoenix Force) - 2 points
  • Qualifying Week 4 Round 1 Winner - Phoenix Force

Round 2 - Lab Rats vs Iron Grip

  • Heat 1 - Chris Wilczewski (Lab Rats) vs Nate Burkhalter (Iron Grip)
    • Winner: Chris Wilczewski (Lab Rats) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Michelle Warnky (Lab Rats) vs Barclay Stockett (Iron Grip)
    • Winner: Michelle Warnky (Lab Rats) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Brian Wilczewski (Lab Rats) vs Daniel Gil (Iron Grip)
    • Winner: Daniel Gil (Iron Grip) - 2 points
  • Sudden Death - Brian Wilczewski (Lab Rats) vs Daniel Gil (Iron Grip)
    • Sudden Death Winnner: Brian Wilczewski (Lab Rats)
  • Qualifying Week 4 Round 2 Winner - Lab Rats

Knockout Round 1 - Iron Grip vs Phoenix Force

  • Heat 1 - Dan Galiczynski (Phoenix Force) vs Nate Burkhalter (Iron Grip)
    • Winner: Nate Burkhalter (Iron Grip) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Najee Richardson (Phoenix Force) vs Daniel Gil (Iron Grip)
    • Winner: Daniel Gil (Iron Grip) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Cassie Craig (Phoenix Force) vs Barclay Stockett (Iron Grip)
    • Winner: Barclay Stockett (Iron Grip) - 2 points
  • Qualifying Week 4 Knockout Round 1 Winner - Iron Grip

Knockout Round 2 - Lab Rats vs Team Grit

  • Heat 1 - Arnold Hernandez (Lab Rats) vs Lance Pekus (Team Grit)
    • Winner: Arnold Hernandez (Lab Rats) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Michelle Warnky (Lab Rats) vs Maggi Thorne (Team Grit)
    • Winner: Michelle Warnky (Lab Rats) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Brian Wilczewski (Lab Rats) vs Kevin Bull (Team Grit)
    • Winner: Brian Wilczewski (Lab Rats) - 2 points
  • Qualifying Week 4 Knockout Round 2 Winner - Lab Rats

Relay Race - Lab Rats vs Iron Grip

  • Heat 1 - Lab Rats vs Iron Grip
    • Winner: Iron Grip
  • Qualifying Week 4 Relay Race Winner - Iron Grip

The team Iron Grip have won Qualifying Week 4 and advance to the prelim round of the finals




Leave a comment