ANW 2016 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Finals

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2016 Philadelphia Pennsylvania City Finals (Season 8 Episode 10) ANW

Episode Details

2016 Season 8, Episode 10 (S08E10)

Filming Location

Richmond Power Plant

Filming Dates

May 26 - 27, 2016

Airing Date

August 22, 2017 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

30

2016 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Finals Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Floating Steps3000%
2Log Grip3000%
3Paddle Boards3013%
4Wall Drop29414%
5Rolling Thunder25832%
6Warped Wall1716%
7Salmon Ladder1616%
8Flying Shelf Grab15533%
9Stair Hopper10880%
10Invisible Ladder22100%




2016 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Finals Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Chris Wilczewski M 00:03:33.53 #10 - Invisible Ladder
2 Joe Moravsky M 00:04:02.73 #10 - Invisible Ladder Watch
3 Jon Alexis Jr. M 00:02:56.69 #9 - Stair Hopper
4 Jamie Rahn M 00:03:40.06 #9 - Stair Hopper Watch
5 Mike Bernardo M 00:03:41.50 #9 - Stair Hopper
6 Najee Richardson M 00:03:54.70 #9 - Stair Hopper
7 Michael Torres M 00:03:56.24 #9 - Stair Hopper
8 Geoff Britten M 00:04:29.69 #9 - Stair Hopper Watch
9 Ryan Stratis M 00:05:07.01 #9 - Stair Hopper
10 Jesse Labreck F 00:06:48.87 #9 - Stair Hopper Watch
11 Anthony DeFranco M 00:03:28.31 #8 - Flying Shelf Grab
12 Nick Kostreski M 00:04:11.65 #8 - Flying Shelf Grab
13 Brandon Pannell M 00:04:31.09 #8 - Flying Shelf Grab
14 Richard Shoemaker M 00:04:47.21 #8 - Flying Shelf Grab
15 Carl Fantauzzo M 00:05:33.27 #8 - Flying Shelf Grab


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2016 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Finals ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Yancey Quezada M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Eric Torres M #6 - Warped Wall
Alex Dell'Aquila M 00:01:10.83 #5 - Rolling Thunder
Fabio Figueiredo M 00:01:24.13 #5 - Rolling Thunder
Michelle Warnky F 00:01:25.13 #5 - Rolling Thunder Watch
Allyssa Beird M 00:02:26.53 #5 - Rolling Thunder Watch
Tim Bream M #5 - Rolling Thunder
Chris DiGangi M #5 - Rolling Thunder
Greg Fleming M #5 - Rolling Thunder
Mike Soria M #5 - Rolling Thunder
Rachel Goldstein F 00:01:05.30 #4 - Wall Drop
Miles Avery M #4 - Wall Drop
Tyler Cravens M #4 - Wall Drop
Lori Hasani Adams M #4 - Wall Drop
John Gowder M #3 - Paddle Boards


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Finals taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment