ANW 2016 Indianapolis, Indiana City Qualifiers

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2016 Indianapolis Indiana City Qualifiers (Season 8 Episode 3) ANW

Episode Details

2016 Season 8, Episode 3 (S08E03)

Filming Location

Monument Circle

Filming Dates

April 27 - 28, 2016

Airing Date

June 13, 2016 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

84

2016 Indianapolis, Indiana City Qualifiers Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Floating Steps5024%
2Rolling Log4848%
3Fly Wheels44920%
4Disk Runner3539%
5Swinging Spikes32516%
6Warped Wall2727%




2016 Indianapolis, Indiana City Qualifiers Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Lorin Ball M 00:01:36.44 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Jake Murray M 00:02:00.13 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3 Adam Arnold M 00:02:00.36 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
4 Dan Yager M 00:02:11.90 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5 Brian Arnold M 00:02:18.15 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
6 Ian Dory M 00:02:46.55 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
7 Brandon Mears M 00:02:55.01 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
8 Dan Polizzi M 00:03:00.78 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
9 Eric Middleton M 00:03:01.80 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
10 Theodore Tronquet M 00:03:12.47 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
11 Ethan Swanson M 00:03:13.58 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
12 Dan Banura M 00:03:20.56 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
13 Tyler Yamauchi M 00:03:21.70 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
14 Drew Knapp M 00:03:25.81 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
15 Zack Kemmerer M 00:03:30.77 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
16 Matt Wilder M 00:03:32.57 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
17 Tyler Smith M 00:03:36.27 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
18 PJ Granger M 00:04:06.74 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
19 Andrew Yori M 00:04:10.22 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
20 Kevin Hogan M 00:04:28.13 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
21 Ryan Elliot M 00:04:58.25 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
22 Jonathan Cooley M 00:05:00.43 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
23 Andrew Rowland M 00:05:17.80 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
24 Fred Thorne M 00:05:36.84 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
25 Meagan Martin F 00:06:30.08 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
26 Adam Stroup M 00:02:51.01 #6 - Warped Wall
27 Alex Bienz M 00:06:31.19 #6 - Warped Wall
28 Bryce Foley M 00:02:07.82 #5 - Swinging Spikes
29 Ben Jackson M 00:02:21.37 #5 - Swinging Spikes
30 John Murray Adams M 00:02:32.99 #5 - Swinging Spikes


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2016 Indianapolis, Indiana City Qualifiers ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Kirsti Pratt F 00:03:09.17 #5 - Swinging Spikes
Charles Kim M 00:03:29.24 #5 - Swinging Spikes
Michael Stanger M 00:01:42.56 #4 - Disk Runner Watch
Michaela Kiersch F 00:02:41.16 #4 - Disk Runner
Leif Sundberg M #4 - Disk Runner
Eric Sietsema M 00:00:38.56 #3 - Fly Wheels
Darron Witherspoon M 00:00:53.40 #3 - Fly Wheels
Josef Newgarden M 00:01:14.10 #3 - Fly Wheels
Zach Gowen M 00:01:29.53 #3 - Fly Wheels Watch
Helio Castroneves M 00:01:29.63 #3 - Fly Wheels Watch
Dylan Boxer #3 - Fly Wheels
Tim Brtis #3 - Fly Wheels
Zanny Henseler F #3 - Fly Wheels
Wesley Owens Jr. #3 - Fly Wheels
James Carter 00:00:12.86 #2 - Rolling Log
Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 00:00:20.33 #2 - Rolling Log Watch
Brandon Denson 00:00:38.56 #2 - Rolling Log
Tony Kanaan #2 - Rolling Log
Natalia Kley-Wisniewska F 00:00:04.66 #1 - Floating Steps
Megan Bevans F #1 - Floating Steps
Ryan Barker Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Larissa Cottle Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Jeri D'Aurelio F Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Yumn Elkhoja Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Traves Freeland Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Tim Gossweiler Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Jay Haas Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Julie Hartjes Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Nicole Heyboer Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Nathan Jasso Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Lindsey Jones Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Youssef Khalil Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Brittany Lafferty Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Joe Landry Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Matt Larsen Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Thierry Masquelin Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Tammy McClure Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
John McConnell Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Ray Payne Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Ruselis Perry Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Rachel Person Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Tyler Rice Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Marcelino Riley Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Charles Robinson Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Oscar Sanchez Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Elija Sansom Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Nick Stahly Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Brian Steffens Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Jennifer Tavernier Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Lisa Van Ahn Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Mat Weber Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Zack White Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Wes Whitlam Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
Rene Williams Hit Buzzer / Completed Course


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Indianapolis, Indiana City Qualifiers taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment