ANW 2016 Atlanta, Georgia City Finals

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2016 Atlanta Georgia City Finals (Season 8 Episode 7) ANW

Episode Details

2016 Season 8, Episode 7 (S08E07)

Filming Location

Turner Field

Filming Dates

March 18 - 19, 2016

Airing Date

July 18, 2016 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

30

2016 Atlanta, Georgia City Finals Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Floating Steps3000%
2Big Dipper30517%
3Block Run2500%
4Spin Cycle25312%
5Pipe Fitter2229%
6Warped Wall2015%
7Salmon Ladder19316%
8Floating Monkey Bars16956%
9The Clacker7343%
10Invisible Ladder400%




2016 Atlanta, Georgia City Finals Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 James McGrath M 00:05:01.63 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Drew Drechsel M 00:05:05.26 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
3 Travis Rosen M 00:06:52.17 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
4 Brett Sims M 00:07:36.45 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
5 Casey Suchocki M 00:03:24.45 #9 - The Clacker
6 Shawn Richardson M 00:04:37.34 #9 - The Clacker
7 Jo Jo Bynum M 00:06:07.44 #9 - The Clacker
8 Neil Craver M 00:02:47.10 #8 - Floating Monkey Bars
9 Tyler Martin M 00:03:44.46 #8 - Floating Monkey Bars
10 Chris Boehm M 00:03:51.21 #8 - Floating Monkey Bars
11 Yuri Force M 00:03:54.59 #8 - Floating Monkey Bars
12 Mike Chick M 00:04:09.59 #8 - Floating Monkey Bars
13 Alexio Gomes M 00:04:11.25 #8 - Floating Monkey Bars
14 Mack Roesch M 00:04:16.77 #8 - Floating Monkey Bars
15 Todd Bourgeois M 00:04:33.40 #8 - Floating Monkey Bars


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2016 Atlanta, Georgia City Finals ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Lucas Gomes M 00:04:48.79 #8 - Floating Monkey Bars
Chad Hohn M 00:03:01.82 #7 - Salmon Ladder
Jeffrey Harvey M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Reko Rivera M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Joe Greene M 00:02:56.33 #6 - Warped Wall
Brent Ruffin 00:01:52.89 #5 - Pipe Fitter
Chris Moore #5 - Pipe Fitter
Eddy Stewart 00:00:33.46 #4 - Spin Cycle
Justin Maina #4 - Spin Cycle
Jonathan Ruiz #4 - Spin Cycle
Caleb Watson 00:00:08.63 #2 - Big Dipper
Danny Adair #2 - Big Dipper
Bobby Bohannon #2 - Big Dipper
Rodolfo Burgos #2 - Big Dipper
Kenny Niemitalo #2 - Big Dipper


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Atlanta, Georgia City Finals taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment