ANW 2013 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2013 Las Vegas National Finals Stage 1 (Season 5 Episode 17 & 18 & 19) ANW

Episode Details

2013 Season 5, Episode 17 & 18 (S05E17)

Filming Location

Airing Date

August 25, 2013

Number of Ninjas

85

2013 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Timbers8545%
2Giant Cycle81911%
3Rope Glider7211%
4Jumping Spider713752%
5Half Pipe Attack34412%
6Warped Wall30310%
7Spinning Bridge2727%
8Final Climb25312%




2013 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 2

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Elet Hall M 00:01:30.75 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
2 Lorin Ball M 00:01:31.38 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3 James McGrath M 00:01:31.53 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
4 Joe Moravsky M 00:01:33.77 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5 Brent Steffensen M 00:01:39.64 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
6 Jesse La Flair M 00:01:43.03 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
7 Josh Cook M 00:01:43.97 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
8 Christopher Romrell M 00:01:45.14 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
9 William Brown M 00:01:47.27 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
10 Paul Kasemir M 00:01:47.66 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
11 Drew Drechsel M 00:01:48.37 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
12 Jamie Rahn M 00:01:50.74 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
13 Casey Finley M 00:01:51.30 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
14 Noah Kaufman M 00:01:55.90 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
15 Travis Rosen M 00:01:56.50 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
16 Yev Kouchnir M 00:02:00.33 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
17 Kyle Sinacori M 00:02:02.40 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
18 Andres De La Rosa M 00:02:05.76 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
19 Brian Arnold M 00:02:06.36 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
20 Travis Weinand M 00:02:07.70 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
21 Idoko Abuh M 00:02:08.02 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2013 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
David Campbell M #8 - Final Climb
Seth Caskey M #8 - Final Climb
Andrew Lowes M #8 - Final Climb
Adam Grossman M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Josh Romeo M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Caleb Garnham M #6 - Warped Wall
Thomas Hall M #6 - Warped Wall
Graham Watanabe M #6 - Warped Wall
Michael Bernardo M #5 - Half Pipe Attack
Grant David M #5 - Half Pipe Attack
Sean Morris M #5 - Half Pipe Attack
Joseph Rosello M #5 - Half Pipe Attack
Kelvin Antoine M #4 - Jumping Spider
Jonathan Brown M #4 - Jumping Spider
Isaac Caldiero M #4 - Jumping Spider
Luke Carson M #4 - Jumping Spider
Tremayne Dortch M #4 - Jumping Spider
JB Douglas M #4 - Jumping Spider
James Eggiman M #4 - Jumping Spider
Colby Frontiero M #4 - Jumping Spider
Dan Galiczynski M #4 - Jumping Spider
Jessie Graff F #4 - Jumping Spider
Josh Grant M #4 - Jumping Spider
Levi Keller M #4 - Jumping Spider
Tukrong Klengdong M #4 - Jumping Spider
Brian Kretsch M #4 - Jumping Spider
Mike Maitem M #4 - Jumping Spider
Mario Mendoza M #4 - Jumping Spider
Dan Moschella M #4 - Jumping Spider
Marc Namie M #4 - Jumping Spider
Lance Pekus M #4 - Jumping Spider
Michael Pericoloso M #4 - Jumping Spider
Tony Reddick M #4 - Jumping Spider
Will Roberts M #4 - Jumping Spider
Dustin Rocho M #4 - Jumping Spider
David Rodriguez M #4 - Jumping Spider
Spencer Schnieder M #4 - Jumping Spider
James Sclar M #4 - Jumping Spider
Joyce Shahboz F #4 - Jumping Spider
Tim Sheiff M #4 - Jumping Spider
Michael Silenzi M #4 - Jumping Spider
David Slovenski M #4 - Jumping Spider
Jake Smith M #4 - Jumping Spider
Jason Soares M #4 - Jumping Spider
Ryan Stratis M #4 - Jumping Spider
Jeffery Tan M #4 - Jumping Spider
Justin Walcker M #4 - Jumping Spider
John Walker M #4 - Jumping Spider
Jason Williams M #4 - Jumping Spider
Camilo Brokaw M #3 - Rope Glider
Kacy Catanzaro F #2 - Giant Cycle
Laura Kisana F #2 - Giant Cycle
Mila Lazerich F #2 - Giant Cycle
Dan Mast M #2 - Giant Cycle
Nika Muckelroy F #2 - Giant Cycle
Michael Needham M #2 - Giant Cycle
Sam Sann M #2 - Giant Cycle
Jamie Vanacore M #2 - Giant Cycle
Michelle Warnky F #2 - Giant Cycle
Sean Bennett M #1 - Timbers
Leila Noone F #1 - Timbers
Erika Schwarz F #1 - Timbers
Brian Wilczewski M #1 - Timbers
Brandon Smith M Obstacle completion unknown


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment