ANW 2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 3

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 3 (Season 13 Episode 3) ANW


Season 13 has a number of changes this year. Read up on all the details on Season 13 here, and find links to other episodes & rounds as well.

Episode Details

2021 Season 13, Episode 3 (S13E03)

Filming Location

Tacoma Dome

Airing Date

June 21, 2021 @ 9PM

Number of Ninjas

73


2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 3 Obstacle List & Course Information

OrderObstacleNinjas AttemptedNinjas FailedFail Rate
1Spinning Bridge7357%
2Overpass681725%
3Split Decision   
Domino Effect51714%
Spinning Log4449%
4Air Surfer401128%
5Pretzel Twist291759%
6Warped Wall1200%


Full Recap of Season 13 Episode 3

Read full recap of the episode as it aired on TV

2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 3 Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Los Angeles California Semi-Finals Round 1

For 2021, the top 30 competitors and top 5 women from each round of qualifying advance from the qualifiers to the semi-finals.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
1R.J. RomanMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
2Amir MalikMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
3Enzo WilsonMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
4Owen DyerMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
5Kevin CarboneMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
6Max FeinbergMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
7Austin HairMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
8Brett Hernandez StrongMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Completed Mega Wall - wins $10,000.
9Dan PolizziMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
10Vance WalkerMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Completed Mega Wall - wins $10,000.
11Brett SimsMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
12Tyler GillettMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
13WeiWei QinM#5 - Pretzel Twist
14Nico GentryM#5 - Pretzel Twist
15Devin HarrelsonM#5 - Pretzel Twist
16Kenny TranM#5 - Pretzel Twist
17Shaq LeachM#5 - Pretzel Twist
18DeShawn HarrisM#5 - Pretzel Twist
19Josh WaggM#5 - Pretzel Twist
20Ben WhitlowM#5 - Pretzel Twist
21Josiah SingletonM#5 - Pretzel Twist
22Bob ReeseM#5 - Pretzel Twist
23Brad GilesM#5 - Pretzel Twist
24Todd BourgeoisM#5 - Pretzel Twist
25KC BoutietteM#5 - Pretzel Twist
26Glenn DavisM#5 - Pretzel Twist
27Alyssa VarsalonaF#5 - Pretzel Twist
28Charity LeBlancF#5 - Pretzel Twist
29Tony MilesM#5 - Pretzel Twist
30Lenny LopezM#4 - Air Surfer


Results - Top 5 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Los Angeles California Semi-Finals Round 1

For 2021's Season 13 the top 5 females in qualifying rounds, and top 3 women in the semi-final rounds advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30/15. There will be no wildcards.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
1Alyssa VarsalonaF#5 - Pretzel Twist
2Charity LeBlancF#5 - Pretzel Twist
3Megan BudwayF#4 - Air Surfer
4Cara MackF#4 - Air Surfer
5Heather WeissingerF#4 - Air Surfer


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 3 ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
Bryce Buckland#4 - Air Surfer
Rochambeau Dolcine#4 - Air Surfer
Hector Gomez#4 - Air Surfer
Nick Hanson#4 - Air Surfer
Michael Johnson#4 - Air Surfer
Grant McCartney#4 - Air Surfer
Landon Nagao#4 - Air Surfer
Elena Borges#3 - Domino Effect
Bootie Cothran#3 - Spinning Log
Faith Foister#3 - Spinning Log
Sye Hamilton III#3 - Domino Effect
Daniel Jeffrey#3 - Domino Effect
Brad Lynn#3 - Domino Effect
Brandon Mears#3 - Spinning Log
Andrew Naquin#3 - Domino Effect
Grace Sims#3 - Domino Effect
Chad Thornhill#3 - Spinning Log
Michelle Warnky#3 - Domino Effect
Roger Andresen#2 - Overpass
Julia Bainbridge#2 - Overpass
Rachel Beth Drake#2 - Overpass
David Daniels#2 - Overpass
Zach DiPaolo#2 - Overpass
Devin Harr#2 - Overpass
Jessica Helmer#2 - Overpass
Josh Heman Ackah#2 - Overpass
Jazi Jarrell#2 - Overpass
Kristine Karlson#2 - Overpass
Erin Kundolf#2 - Overpass
Lily McCoy#2 - Overpass
Jenedy Paige#2 - Overpass
Cole Rives#2 - Overpass
Melissa Severson#2 - Overpass
Vinny Tapis#2 - Overpass
Will Wong#2 - Overpass
Rachel Brown#1 - Spinning Bridge
Andy Glickman#1 - Spinning Bridge
Whitney Miller#1 - Spinning Bridge
Shane Scudder#1 - Spinning Bridge
Liba Yoffe#1 - Spinning Bridge


* Data on those competitors who ran, but were not in the top 30, provided by our friends at American Ninja Warrior Nation

Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 3 taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here.


Leave a comment