ANW 2013 Miami, Florida City Finals

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2013 Miami Florida City Final (Season 5 Episode 13 & 14) ANW

Episode Details

2013 Season 5, Episode 13 (S05E13)

Filming Location

Airing Date

August 11, 2013

Number of Ninjas

30

2013 Miami, Florida City Finals Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Quintuple steps3000%
2Utility Pole Slider3000%
3Balance Bridge3000%
4Slider Jump30517%
5Monkey Peg2500%
6Warped Wall2500%
7Salmon Ladder251040%
8Ledge Jump1500%
9Rolling Steel15213%
10Spider Climb1300%




2013 Miami, Florida City Finals Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Drew Drechsel M 00:02:29.93 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
2 Flip Rodriguez M 00:02:31.00 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3 William Brown M 00:03:17.50 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
4 Travis Rosen M 00:03:20.67 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5 Tukrong Klengdong M 00:03:26.73 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
6 Yev Kouchnir M 00:03:30.00 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
7 Jason Soares M 00:04:02.43 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
8 Ryan Stratis M 00:04:04.90 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
9 Grant David M 00:02:41.20 #9 - Rolling Steel
10 Idoko Abuh M 00:02:42.15 #9 - Rolling Steel
11 Brandon Smith M 00:01:21.00 #7 - Salmon Ladder
12 Jonathan Brown M 00:01:24.00 #7 - Salmon Ladder
13 Joseph Rosello M 00:01:33.70 #7 - Salmon Ladder
14 John Walker M 00:01:45.37 #7 - Salmon Ladder
15 Josh Romeo M 00:01:46.88 #7 - Salmon Ladder


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2013 Miami, Florida City Finals ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Sean Nogues M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Edgardo Osorio M #7 - Salmon Ladder
James Perreira M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Spencer Schneider M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Joshua Windbeck M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Brandon Arrington M #4 - Slider Jump
Sean Bennett M #4 - Slider Jump
Brian Escarsega M #4 - Slider Jump
David Gilbert M #4 - Slider Jump
Fernando Vazquez M #4 - Slider Jump
Thomas Hall M Obstacle completion unknown
Chad Hudson M Obstacle completion unknown
Pavel Manin M Obstacle completion unknown
Sean Morris M Obstacle completion unknown
Paul O'Connor M Obstacle completion unknown


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Miami, Florida City Finals taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment