Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Episode Details

Season 9, Episode 13 & 14 (S09E13)

Filming Location

Las Vegas, Nevada

Number of Competitors

95

Obstacle List & Course Information

OrderObstacleAthletes AttemptedAthletes FailedFail Rate
1Snake Run9566%
2Propeller Bar8978%
3Double Dipper821822%
4Jumping Spider641117%
5Parkour Run5300%
6Warped Wall5300%
7Domino Pipes5324%
8Flying Squirrel511020%




Competitors Advancing To Las Vegas National Finals Stage 2

RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest Obstacle
1Drew DrechselM00:01:33.71Finished
2Josh SalinasM00:01:38.54Finished
3Daniel GilM00:01:47.04Finished
4Lance PekusM00:01:49.52Finished
5Hunter GuerardM00:01:51.16Finished
6Joe MoravskyM00:01:52.24Finished
7Dave CavanaghM00:01:56.76Finished
8Nicholas CoolridgeM00:01:58.18Finished
9Jamie RahnM00:01:59.77Finished
10Brent SteffensenM00:02:01.34Finished
11Thomas StillingsM00:02:02.12Finished
12Matthew IlgenfritzM00:02:03.48Finished
13Flip RodriguezM00:02:04.34Finished
14Travis RosenM00:02:07.05Finished
15Kevin BullM00:02:07.39Finished
16Najee RichardsonM00:02:08.18Finished
17Jody AvilaM00:02:08.97Finished
18Tyler YamauchiM00:02:09.53Finished
19Mike BernardoM00:02:10.10Finished
20Eric MiddletonM00:02:11.48Finished
21Cass ClawsonM00:02:12.32Finished
22David CampbellM00:02:14.11Finished
23Adam RaylM00:02:14.60Finished
24Brian ArnoldM00:02:15.15Finished
25Sean BryanM00:02:15.48Finished
26Michael SilenziM00:02:15.56Finished
27Tyler GillettM00:02:15.59Finished
28Nick KostreskiM00:02:17.28Finished
29Abel GonzalezM00:02:17.60Finished
30JJ WoodsM00:02:18.27Finished
31Jon Alexis JrM00:02:19.40Finished
32Josh LevinM00:02:21.09Finished
33Karson VoilesM00:02:21.10Finished
34Ryan StratisM00:02:24.28Finished
35Drew KnappM00:02:25.33Finished
36Allyssa BeirdM00:02:26.52Finished
37Ian DoryM00:02:27.66Finished
38Andrew LowesM00:02:28.32Finished
39Grant ClintonM00:02:28.52Finished
40Sean Darling-HammondM00:02:28.74Finished
41Nick HansonM00:02:29.97Finished


Other Competitors

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest Obstacle
Ben BakerM#8 - Flying Squirrel
Alex CarsonM#8 - Flying Squirrel
Bart CopelandM#8 - Flying Squirrel
Chris DiGangiM#8 - Flying Squirrel
Jessie GraffF#8 - Flying Squirrel
Spencer JohnsonM#8 - Flying Squirrel
Jesse LabreckF#8 - Flying Squirrel
Brandon PannellM#8 - Flying Squirrel
Robin PietschmannM#8 - Flying Squirrel
Barclay StockettF#8 - Flying Squirrel
Meagan MartinF#7 - Domino Pipes
Karsten WilliamsM#7 - Domino Pipes
Brian BurkhardtM#4 - Jumping Spider
Kevin CarboneM#4 - Jumping Spider
Anthony DeFrancoM#4 - Jumping Spider
Dustin FishmanM#4 - Jumping Spider
Rigel HenryM#4 - Jumping Spider
Matt HoltM#4 - Jumping Spider
Judas LicciardelloM#4 - Jumping Spider
Ryan SouterM#4 - Jumping Spider
Brad SpineM#4 - Jumping Spider
Michael TorresM#4 - Jumping Spider
Mitch VeDepoM#4 - Jumping Spider
Jelani AllenM#3 - Double Dipper
Ben AntoineM#3 - Double Dipper
Lorin BallM#3 - Double Dipper
Kacy CatanzaroF#3 - Double Dipper
Luke ChambersM#3 - Double Dipper
Jeri D'AurelioF#3 - Double Dipper
Samer DelgadoM#3 - Double Dipper
Lindsay EskildsenF#3 - Double Dipper
Kapu GaisonM#3 - Double Dipper
Gabe HurtadoM#3 - Double Dipper
Michael JohnsonM#3 - Double Dipper
Zhanique LovettF#3 - Double Dipper
Kyle MendozaM#3 - Double Dipper
Donovan MetoyerM#3 - Double Dipper
Mike MeyersM#3 - Double Dipper
Yancey QuezadaM#3 - Double Dipper
Maggi ThorneF#3 - Double Dipper
Dan YagerM#3 - Double Dipper
Rebekah BonillaF#2 - Propeller Bar
Lucas GomesM#2 - Propeller Bar
Sara HeesenF#2 - Propeller Bar
Benjamin HumphrysM#2 - Propeller Bar
Jesse LuceroM#2 - Propeller Bar
Casidy MarksM#2 - Propeller Bar
Craig RichardM#2 - Propeller Bar
Tyler CravensM#1 - Snake Run
Damir OkanovicM#1 - Snake Run
Reko RiveraM#1 - Snake Run
Steve SeiverM#1 - Snake Run
Brian WilczewskiM#1 - Snake Run
Morgan WrightM#1 - Snake Run


Leave a comment