ANW 2018 Miami, Florida City Qualifiers

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2018 Miami Florida City Qualifiers (Season 10 Episode 3) ANW

Episode Details

2018 Season 10, Episode 3 (S10E03)

Filming Location

Bayfront Park

Filming Dates

April 13 - 14, 2018

Airing Date

June 13, 2018 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

101

2018 Miami, Florida City Qualifiers Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Floating Steps10177%
2Fly Wheels942527%
3Razor's Edge691319%
4Ring Turn562341%
5Slippery Summit332267%
6Warped Wall1100%




2018 Miami, Florida City Qualifiers Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Miami, Florida City Finals

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Drew Drechsel M 00:02:24.74 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Kenny Niemitalo M 00:03:36.33 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3 Calle Alexander M 00:03:56.18 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
4 Brett Sims M 00:04:07.95 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5 Neil Craver M 00:04:10.87 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
6 Ryan Stratis M 00:04:20.44 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
7 Eddy Stewart M 00:04:25.41 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
8 Nick Patel M 00:04:33.39 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
9 Bootie Cothran M 00:04:53.73 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
10 Jessie Graff F 00:04:57.43 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
11 Morgan Wright M 00:05:04.81 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
12 Kevin Carbone M 00:01:37.90 #5 - Slippery Summit
13 Todd Bourgeois M 00:01:51.22 #5 - Slippery Summit
14 R.J. Roman M 00:01:51.38 #5 - Slippery Summit
15 Eli Bell M 00:01:53.42 #5 - Slippery Summit
16 Drew Hendry M 00:01:59.93 #5 - Slippery Summit
17 Doug Legg M 00:02:06.31 #5 - Slippery Summit
18 Casey Suchocki M 00:02:08.76 #5 - Slippery Summit
19 Jason Bergstrom M 00:02:19.57 #5 - Slippery Summit
20 Greg Manders M 00:02:32.16 #5 - Slippery Summit
21 Ethan Suprenant M 00:02:33.21 #5 - Slippery Summit
22 Jordan Brown M 00:02:33.28 #5 - Slippery Summit
23 Nico Long M 00:02:41.80 #5 - Slippery Summit
24 Rachael Goldstein F 00:02:47.92 #5 - Slippery Summit
25 Oscar Ramirez M 00:02:48.02 #5 - Slippery Summit
26 Lindsay Eskildsen F 00:02:54.12 #5 - Slippery Summit
27 Reko Rivera M 00:03:01.65 #5 - Slippery Summit
28 Devin Harrelson M 00:03:02.57 #5 - Slippery Summit
29 Scott Reuter M 00:03:07.91 #5 - Slippery Summit
30 Michael Johnson M 00:03:15.36 #5 - Slippery Summit


Results - Top 5 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Miami, Florida City Finals

Starting with Season 9 in 2017, the top 5 females in city qualifying courses, and top 2 women in city finals courses, advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30. There will be no wildcards.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Jessie Graff F 00:04:57.43 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Rachael Goldstein F 00:02:47.92 #5 - Slippery Summit
3 Lindsay Eskildsen F 00:02:54.12 #5 - Slippery Summit
4 Jessica Clayton F 00:03:19.74 #5 - Slippery Summit Watch
5 Emily Durham F 00:01:14.60 #4 - Ring Turn


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2018 Miami, Florida City Qualifiers ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
DeShawn Harris #5 - Slippery Summit
Jonathan Sharp Brown #5 - Slippery Summit
Achiri Acha #4 - Ring Turn
Justin Andelin #4 - Ring Turn
Vinny Castranova #4 - Ring Turn
Elie Cohen #4 - Ring Turn
Erica Cook #4 - Ring Turn
Richie Cortes #4 - Ring Turn
Joey DeSocio #4 - Ring Turn
Cameron Drake #4 - Ring Turn
Johnny Dutch #4 - Ring Turn
Royall Eason #4 - Ring Turn
Quentin Hill #4 - Ring Turn
Halei Jo Fuller #4 - Ring Turn
Kyle Johnson #4 - Ring Turn
Charity LeBlanc #4 - Ring Turn
Charlie McElvy #4 - Ring Turn
Landon Nagao #4 - Ring Turn
Michael Poston #4 - Ring Turn
BJ Robinson #4 - Ring Turn
Gabe Stewart #4 - Ring Turn
Steven Strickland #4 - Ring Turn
Ricky Vu #4 - Ring Turn
Bree Widener #4 - Ring Turn
Melisa Anderson #3 - Razor's Edge
Lori Ann Lloyd #3 - Razor's Edge
Matt Barclay #3 - Razor's Edge
Ralph Cordero #3 - Razor's Edge
Megan Dillard #3 - Razor's Edge
Andy Johnson #3 - Razor's Edge
Sam Mason #3 - Razor's Edge
Colleen McCormack #3 - Razor's Edge
Shaun Murray #3 - Razor's Edge
Michael Pham #3 - Razor's Edge
Fernando Sanabria #3 - Razor's Edge
Zach Thomas #3 - Razor's Edge
JJ Woods #3 - Razor's Edge
Brent Bacon #2 - Fly Wheels
Jessica Barnard #2 - Fly Wheels
Annie Bashara #2 - Fly Wheels
Zack Cashatt #2 - Fly Wheels
Dan Courtenay #2 - Fly Wheels
Tony DiCarlantonio #2 - Fly Wheels
JR Fuller #2 - Fly Wheels
Ashley Harel #2 - Fly Wheels
JaQuavious Hawthorne #2 - Fly Wheels
Sam Hebda #2 - Fly Wheels
Donell Henry #2 - Fly Wheels
Jesse Johnson #2 - Fly Wheels
Joel Jovani #2 - Fly Wheels
Dusty McKinney #2 - Fly Wheels
J.P. Michalik #2 - Fly Wheels
Joel Neeb #2 - Fly Wheels
Edian Reyes #2 - Fly Wheels
Sheddrick Risper #2 - Fly Wheels
Cassidy Shepherd #2 - Fly Wheels
TJ Sigler #2 - Fly Wheels
Nic Steinhaus #2 - Fly Wheels
Crawford Suarez #2 - Fly Wheels
Alicia Tavani-Candela #2 - Fly Wheels
Frederick Torres #2 - Fly Wheels
Kevon White #2 - Fly Wheels
Michelles Cortes #1 - Floating Steps
Sara DeMarco #1 - Floating Steps
Sarah Harrison #1 - Floating Steps
Thaddeus Kornegay #1 - Floating Steps
Dr. William Love #1 - Floating Steps
Ginny MacColl #1 - Floating Steps
Grace Sims #1 - Floating Steps


* Data on those competitors who ran, but were not in the top 30, provided by our friends at American Ninja Warrior Nation

Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Miami, Florida City Qualifiers taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment