ANW 2014 Miami, Florida City Finals

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2014 Miami Florida City Final (Season 6 Episode 9) ANW

Episode Details

2014 Season 6, Episode 9 (S06E09)

Filming Location

Airing Date

July 28, 2014

Number of Ninjas

42

2014 Miami, Florida City Finals Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Quintuple steps4200%
2Downhill Pipe Drop42614%
3Dancing Stones36719%
4Jump Hang29414%
5Curtain Slider2514%
6Warped Wall2400%
7Salmon Ladder24729%
8Minefield17635%
9Floating Stairs1119%
10Spider Climb10330%




2014 Miami, Florida City Finals Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 JJ Woods M 00:04:15.95 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
2 Kenneth Niemitalo M 00:04:39.81 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3 Ryan Stratis M 00:05:20.40 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
4 Solomon Harvey M 00:05:28.41 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5 Stephens Nunnally M 00:05:40.16 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
6 Adam Grossman M 00:06:29.70 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
7 Noel Reyes M 00:07:15.95 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
8 Michael Eckert M 00:03:24.46 #10 - Spider Climb
9 Dustin McKinney M 00:04:04.89 #10 - Spider Climb
10 Sean Morris M 00:04:49.51 #10 - Spider Climb
11 Luciano Acuna Jr M 00:02:08.92 #9 - Floating Stairs
12 Jonathan Sharp Brown M 00:02:11.72 #8 - Minefield
13 Joseph Rosello M 00:02:25.56 #8 - Minefield
14 Todd Bourgeois M 00:02:36.47 #8 - Minefield
15 John Vogt M 00:03:39.61 #8 - Minefield


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2014 Miami, Florida City Finals ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Rich Thompson M #8 - Minefield
Matt Zacharkow M #8 - Minefield
Brandon Arrington M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Daniel Bertrams M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Miguel Castillo M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Neil Craver M #7 - Salmon Ladder
William Domke II M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Preston Griffall M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Andrew Viscusi M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Binny Seth M #5 - Curtain Slider
David Hunt M #4 - Jump Hang
Jim Matheis M #4 - Jump Hang
Adam Orsini M #4 - Jump Hang
Jonathan Ruiz M #4 - Jump Hang
Idoko Abuh M #3 - Dancing Stones
William Brown M #3 - Dancing Stones
Andy Friedman M #3 - Dancing Stones
Reko Rivera M #3 - Dancing Stones
Kavon Sadler M #3 - Dancing Stones
Brett Sims M #3 - Dancing Stones
Josh Windbeck M #3 - Dancing Stones
Gabriel Arnold M #2 - Downhill Pipe Drop
Felix Chu M #2 - Downhill Pipe Drop
Drew Drechsel M #2 - Downhill Pipe Drop
Timothy Koren M #2 - Downhill Pipe Drop
Chris Poli M #2 - Downhill Pipe Drop
Dustin Sanderson M #2 - Downhill Pipe Drop


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Miami, Florida City Finals taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment