ANW 2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 2

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 2 (Season 13 Episode 2) ANW


Season 13 has a number of changes this year. Read up on all the details on Season 13 here, and find links to other episodes & rounds as well.

Episode Details

2021 Season 13, Episode 2 (S13E02)

Filming Location

Tacoma Dome

Airing Date

June 7, 2021 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

77


2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 2 Obstacle List & Course Information

OrderObstacleNinjas AttemptedNinjas FailedFail Rate
1Shrinking Steps77912%
2Weight For It681624%
3Split Decision   
Broken Bridge52917%
Burn Rubber4325%
4Tipping Point411741%
5V Formation241771%
6Warped Wall700%


Full Recap of Season 13 Episode 2

Read full recap of the episode as it aired on TV

2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 2 Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Los Angeles California Semi-Finals Round 1

For 2021, the top 30 competitors and top 5 women from each round of qualifying advance from the qualifiers to the semi-finals.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
1Kaden LebsackMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
2Lucas RealeMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
3Joe MoravskyMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Completed Mega Wall - wins $10,000.
4Josiah PippelMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
5Anthony PorterMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
6Victor ChanMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
Attempted & Failed Mega Wall
7Dan ChampagneMHit Buzzer / Completed Course
8Julius FergusonM#5 - V Formation
9True BeckerM#5 - V Formation
10Mike BeadleM#5 - V Formation
11Lance PekusM#5 - V Formation
12Michael LarleeM#5 - V Formation
13Cody JohnstonM#5 - V Formation
14Ruben ArellanoM#5 - V Formation
15Vincent PaneM#5 - V Formation
16Xavier DantzlerM#5 - V Formation
17Jason GrossmanM#5 - V Formation
18Jonah BonnerM#5 - V Formation
19Zhanique LovettF#5 - V Formation
20Will SchlageterM#5 - V Formation
21DC BanksM#5 - V Formation
22Jose GomezM#5 - V Formation
23Sandy ZimmermanF#5 - V Formation
24Deren PerezM#5 - V Formation
25Francisco BarajasM#4 - Tipping Point
26Sophia LavaleeF#4 - Tipping Point
27Perry MadisonM#4 - Tipping Point
28Brian MontagneseM#4 - Tipping Point
29Brittney DurantF#4 - Tipping Point
30Tiana WebberleyF#4 - Tipping Point


Results - Top 5 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Los Angeles California Semi-Finals Round 1

For 2021's Season 13 the top 5 females in qualifying rounds, and top 3 women in the semi-final rounds advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30/15. There will be no wildcards.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
1Zhanique LovettF#5 - V Formation
2Sandy ZimmermanF#5 - V Formation
3Brittney DurantF#4 - Tipping Point
4Tiana WebberleyF#4 - Tipping Point
5Sophia LavaleeF#4 - Tipping Point


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2021 Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 2 ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
Sydney Berger#4 - Tipping Point
Jon Bundy#4 - Tipping Point
Sarah Chang#4 - Tipping Point
Stevi Hall#4 - Tipping Point
Arnold Hernandez#4 - Tipping Point
Rylie Johnston#4 - Tipping Point
Ben Kooper#4 - Tipping Point
Bobby Micks#4 - Tipping Point
Marie Norris#4 - Tipping Point
Zac Palazzo#4 - Tipping Point
Alex Weber#4 - Tipping Point
Chinna Balachandran#3 - Broken Bridge
Kevin Brekke#3 - Broken Bridge
Sloane Cameron#3 - Broken Bridge
Olivia Colasuonno#3 - Broken Bridge
Chris Crary#3 - Burn Rubber
Amy Harski#3 - Broken Bridge
Keita Kashiwagi#3 - Broken Bridge
Katie Lanza#3 - Broken Bridge
Jimmy Mikrut#3 - Burn Rubber
Derek Miyamoto#3 - Broken Bridge
Tegan Roobol#3 - Broken Bridge
Jerry Burrell#2 - Weight For It
Benjamin Burton#2 - Weight For It
Matt Feldhaus#2 - Weight For It
Rachel Garlin#2 - Weight For It
Danielle Gray#2 - Weight For It
Earl Hooks#2 - Weight For It
Melissa Jackson#2 - Weight For It
John Kodachi#2 - Weight For It
David Payne#2 - Weight For It
Tim Schnee#2 - Weight For It
Jacob Shiba#2 - Weight For It
Westley Silvestri#2 - Weight For It
Michael Snell#2 - Weight For It
Jaden Sylvester#2 - Weight For It
David Truong#2 - Weight For It
Emmanuel Wells Jr#2 - Weight For It
Zack Arnold#1 - Shrinking Steps
Nina Flavin#1 - Shrinking Steps
Kat Henschen#1 - Shrinking Steps
Rachel Luba#1 - Shrinking Steps
Emmanuel McConnell#1 - Shrinking Steps
Jenny Nguyen#1 - Shrinking Steps
Milton Nkunku#1 - Shrinking Steps
Eric Ritch#1 - Shrinking Steps
Lani Woods#1 - Shrinking Steps


* Data on those competitors who ran, but were not in the top 30, provided by our friends at American Ninja Warrior Nation

Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Tacoma Washington Qualifiers Round 2 taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here.


Leave a comment