ANW 2014 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2014 Las Vegas National Finals Stage 1 (Season 6 Episode 11 & 12) ANW

Episode Details

2014 Season 6, Episode 11 & 12 (S06E11)

Filming Location

Airing Date

August 18, 2014

Number of Ninjas

88

2014 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Piston Road8800%
2Giant Ring8822%
3Silk Slider862327%
4Jumping Spider632743%
5Half Pipe Attack3638%
6Warped Wall3326%
7Spinning Bridge311135%
8Final Climb20210%




2014 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 2

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Elet Hall M 00:01:18.40 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
2 Lorin Ball M 00:01:29.71 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3 Paul Kasemir M 00:01:33.96 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
4 Joe Moravsky M 00:01:35.21 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5 Ian Dory M 00:01:41.19 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
6 Josh Cook M 00:01:41.29 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
7 Chris Wilczewski M 00:01:42.74 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
8 Abel Gonzalez M 00:01:45.20 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
9 JoJo Bynum M 00:01:47.15 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
10 Travis Rosen M 00:01:47.27 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
11 Isaac Caldiero M 00:01:48.42 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
12 Andrew Lowes M 00:01:52.74 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
13 Dan Galiczynski M 00:01:55.35 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
14 Ryan Stratis M 00:01:56.34 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
15 Noah Kaufman M 00:01:57.02 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
16 Yen Chen M 00:02:01.40 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
17 Brian Arnold M 00:02:03.43 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
18 JJ Woods M 00:02:04.73 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2014 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Raymond Cass Clawson M #8 - Final Climb
Sean Morris M #8 - Final Climb
Michael Eckert M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Robert Ing M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Alex Kane M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Kevin Klein M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Brian Kretsch M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Vadym Kuvakin M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Daniel Larson-Fine M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Jeremy Morgan M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Kenneth Niemitalo M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Jaret Salas M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Matt Wilder M #7 - Spinning Bridge
Solomon Harvey M #6 - Warped Wall
Meagan Martin M #6 - Warped Wall
Travis Brewer M #5 - Half Pipe Attack
Kyle Cochran M #5 - Half Pipe Attack
Joseph Rosello M #5 - Half Pipe Attack
Idoko Abuh M #4 - Jumping Spider
Todd Bourgeois M #4 - Jumping Spider
Joel Brady M #4 - Jumping Spider
Geoff Britten M #4 - Jumping Spider
Kacy Catanzaro F #4 - Jumping Spider
Tremayne Dortch M #4 - Jumping Spider
Adam Grossman M #4 - Jumping Spider
Samantha Guthrie F #4 - Jumping Spider
Melanie Hunt F #4 - Jumping Spider
Tukrong Klengdong M #4 - Jumping Spider
Geoffrey Lancaster M #4 - Jumping Spider
Dustin McKinney M #4 - Jumping Spider
Ben Melick M #4 - Jumping Spider
Mario Mendoza M #4 - Jumping Spider
Rob Moravsky M #4 - Jumping Spider
Johnathan Morin M #4 - Jumping Spider
Connor Moyer M #4 - Jumping Spider
Michael Needham M #4 - Jumping Spider
Stephen Nunnally M #4 - Jumping Spider
Amy Pajcic F #4 - Jumping Spider
Brandon Pannell M #4 - Jumping Spider
Lance Pekus M #4 - Jumping Spider
Jamie Rahn M #4 - Jumping Spider
Matthew Schumann M #4 - Jumping Spider
Jonathan Sharp Brown M #4 - Jumping Spider
Karson Voiles M #4 - Jumping Spider
Brian Wilczewski M #4 - Jumping Spider
Luciano Acuna Jr M #3 - Silk Slider
Kevin Bull M #3 - Silk Slider
David Campbell M #3 - Silk Slider
Dorian Cedars M #3 - Silk Slider
Alan Connealy M #3 - Silk Slider
Evan Dollard M #3 - Silk Slider
Dan Entmacher M #3 - Silk Slider
David Gilbert M #3 - Silk Slider
Aaron Himelright M #3 - Silk Slider
Andrew Karsen M #3 - Silk Slider
Justin Kydd M #3 - Silk Slider
James McGrath M #3 - Silk Slider
Derek Nakamoto M #3 - Silk Slider
Robin Pietschmann M #3 - Silk Slider
Dan Polizzi M #3 - Silk Slider
Noel Reyes M #3 - Silk Slider
Thaddeus Robeck M #3 - Silk Slider
Dustin Rocho M #3 - Silk Slider
Kavon Sadler M #3 - Silk Slider
Jon Stewart M #3 - Silk Slider
John Vogt M #3 - Silk Slider
Michelle Warnky F #3 - Silk Slider
Karsten Williams M #3 - Silk Slider
Sam Sann M #2 - Giant Ring
Courtney Venuti F #2 - Giant Ring


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment