Daytona Beach, Florida City Qualifiers

Episode Details

Season 9, Episode 3 (S09E03)

Filming Location

Daytona International Speedway

Filming Dates

April 7 - 8, 2017

Airing Date

June 26, 2017 @ 8PM

Viewers

Number of Competitors

115

Obstacle List & Course Information

OrderObstacleAthletes AttemptedAthletes FailedFail Rate
1Floating Steps1151110%
2Rolling Pin1042524%
3Wingnuts794051%
4Broken Bridge39615%
5Rolling Thunder331545%
6Warped Wall1800%




Competitors Advancing To City Finals

RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest Obstacle
1Drew DrechselM01:10:00.50Finished
2Travis RosenM01:47:00.10Finished
3Tyler GillettM02:17:00.20Finished
4Casidy MarksM02:26:00.80Finished
5Tukrong KlengdongM02:30:00.90Finished
6JJ WoodsM02:35:00.10Finished
7Brett SimsM02:46:00.00Finished
8Reko RiveraM02:52:00.40Finished
9Ryan StratisM02:55:00.20Finished
10Lucas GomesM03:00:00.20Finished
11Sean Darling-HammondM03:05:00.80Finished
12Nick PatelM03:06:00.40Finished
13Kevin CarboneM03:07:00.70Finished
14Rigel HenryM03:10:00.70Finished
15Alexio GomesM03:15:00.00Finished
16Dustin FishmanM03:55:00.20Finished
17Michael JohnsonM03:56:00.90Finished
18Eddy StewartM04:16:00.20Finished
19Les BradleyM01:10:00.60#5 - Rolling Thunder
20Michael MurdickM01:27:00.30#5 - Rolling Thunder
21Steven CenM01:33:00.00#5 - Rolling Thunder
22Bootie CothranM01:35:00.60#5 - Rolling Thunder
23Faris XeroM01:36:00.00#5 - Rolling Thunder
24Cedric IduduM01:43:00.50#5 - Rolling Thunder
25Oscar RamirezM01:45:00.90#5 - Rolling Thunder
26Jessie GraffF01:46:00.80#5 - Rolling Thunder
27Ricky VuM02:01:00.50#5 - Rolling Thunder
28Josh ButlerM02:13:00.90#5 - Rolling Thunder
29Lindsay EskildsenF02:21:00.10#5 - Rolling Thunder
30Royall EasonM02:28:00.20#5 - Rolling Thunder


Top 5 Females

Starting with Season 9 in 2017, the top 5 females in city qualifying courses, and top 2 women in city finals courses, advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30. There will be no wildcards.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest Obstacle
1Jessie GraffF01:46:00.80#5 - Rolling Thunder
2Lindsay EskildsenF02:21:00.10#5 - Rolling Thunder
3Bree WidenerF02:53:00.70#5 - Rolling Thunder
4Emily DurhamF00:31:00.50#3 - Wingnuts
5Adriane AlvordF00:51:00.60#3 - Wingnuts


Other Competitors

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest Obstacle
Jonathan LorchM03:29:00.70#5 - Rolling Thunder
Jonathan Brown#5 - Rolling Thunder
Jason Bergstrom#4 - Broken Bridge
Christopher Johnson#4 - Broken Bridge
Young Kim#4 - Broken Bridge
Timothy Miller#4 - Broken Bridge
Josh Phillips#4 - Broken Bridge
Hunter Sipes#4 - Broken Bridge
Matthew Atwell#3 - Wingnuts
Tony Aviles#3 - Wingnuts
Sal Barone#3 - Wingnuts
James Bartholomew#3 - Wingnuts
Flash Jordan Brown#3 - Wingnuts
Jade Buford#3 - Wingnuts
JoJo Bynum#3 - Wingnuts
Kristi Cooke#3 - Wingnuts
Richie Cortes#3 - Wingnuts
Rochambeau Dolcine#3 - Wingnuts
Cameron Drake#3 - Wingnuts
Henry Ferrarin#3 - Wingnuts
Adam Grossman#3 - Wingnuts
Andy Harrington#3 - Wingnuts
Scott Hogan#3 - Wingnuts
Andrew Imber#3 - Wingnuts
Danny Kincaid#3 - Wingnuts
Douglas Legg#3 - Wingnuts
David Lewis Jr#3 - Wingnuts
Paul Lim#3 - Wingnuts
Kyle Litow#3 - Wingnuts
John Loobey#3 - Wingnuts
Dr. Elliot Love#3 - Wingnuts
Casey Passafaro#3 - Wingnuts
Michael Poston#3 - Wingnuts
Conner Rezende#3 - Wingnuts
Mack Roesch#3 - Wingnuts
Joseph Rosello#3 - Wingnuts
Fernando Sanabria#3 - Wingnuts
Julio Santiago#3 - Wingnuts
Greg Schwartz#3 - Wingnuts
Joy Strickland#3 - Wingnuts
Casey Suchocki#3 - Wingnuts
Rodney Sumter#3 - Wingnuts
Dr. Brooks Tiller#3 - Wingnuts
Frederick Torres#3 - Wingnuts
Caleb Watson#3 - Wingnuts
Spencer Wyckoff#3 - Wingnuts
Kara Birch#2 - Rolling Pin
Todd Bourgeois#2 - Rolling Pin
Paris Brown#2 - Rolling Pin
Victoria Case#2 - Rolling Pin
Jessica Clayton#2 - Rolling Pin
Ralph Cordero#2 - Rolling Pin
Christopher Fail#2 - Rolling Pin
Halei Jo Fuller#2 - Rolling Pin
Otis Hooper#2 - Rolling Pin
Jared James#2 - Rolling Pin
Ben Kennedy#2 - Rolling Pin
Elizer Joh Llanera#2 - Rolling Pin
Nicole Martinez#2 - Rolling Pin
Colleen McCormack#2 - Rolling Pin
Collin Meadows#2 - Rolling Pin
Elijah Miernik#2 - Rolling Pin
Rico Moore#2 - Rolling Pin
Faysal Shafaat#2 - Rolling Pin
Nichelle Simon#2 - Rolling Pin
Grace Sims#2 - Rolling Pin
Kevin Smithey#2 - Rolling Pin
Timothy Steflik#2 - Rolling Pin
Ronald Washington#2 - Rolling Pin
Rick Whisenhunt#2 - Rolling Pin
Godfroy Ali Yerima#2 - Rolling Pin
Charisse Briguera#1 - Floating Steps
Christina Gambino#1 - Floating Steps
Heather Gleaton#1 - Floating Steps
Tawana Jackson#1 - Floating Steps
Amber Johnson#1 - Floating Steps
Nicole Lloyd#1 - Floating Steps
Ginny MacColl#1 - Floating Steps
Amy McCall#1 - Floating Steps
Denise Streleckis#1 - Floating Steps
Caleb Wagoner#1 - Floating Steps
Isaac York#1 - Floating Steps


* Data on those competitors who ran, but were not in the top 30, provided by our friends at American Ninja Warrior Nation

Leave a comment