Denver, Colorado City Qualifiers

Episode Details

Season 9, Episode 6 (S09E06)

Filming Location

Civic Center Park

Filming Dates

May 23 - 24, 2017

Airing Date

July 17, 2017

Viewers

Number of Competitors

105

Obstacle List & Course Information

OrderObstacleAthletes AttemptedAthletes FailedFail Rate
1Floating Steps10588%
2Ring Swing973031%
3Bouncing Spider672740%
4Paddle Boards40820%
5Rail Runner322475%
6Warped Wall800%




Competitors Advancing To City Finals

RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest Obstacle
1Lorin BallM00:01:42.89Finished
2Dan YagerM00:01:59.65Finished
3Ian DoryM00:02:47.79Finished
4Drew KnappM00:02:50.94Finished
5Craig RichardM00:03:17.97Finished
6Bart CopelandM00:03:26.26Finished
7Andrew DuncanM00:03:36.25Finished
8Nick KostreskiM00:03:36.43Finished
9Brian ArnoldM00:01:15.15#5 - Rail Runner
10Karson VoilesM00:01:20.21#5 - Rail Runner
11Ben AntoineM00:01:29.90#5 - Rail Runner
12Devin StrattonM00:01:30.78#5 - Rail Runner
13Michael SilenziM00:01:31.65#5 - Rail Runner
14Matt DolceM00:01:35.64#5 - Rail Runner
15Yancey QuezadaM00:01:39.53#5 - Rail Runner
16Michael StangerM00:01:41.57#5 - Rail Runner
17Ben BurkhalterM00:01:42.67#5 - Rail Runner
18Kyle WilsonM00:01:43.30#5 - Rail Runner
19Jesse LuceroM00:01:46.12#5 - Rail Runner
20Brandon TodacheenieM00:01:51.36#5 - Rail Runner
21Ryan SouterM00:02:04.71#5 - Rail Runner
22Ian WeberM00:02:05.09#5 - Rail Runner
23Meagan MartinF00:02:17.81#5 - Rail Runner
24Jeri D'AurelioF00:02:27.83#5 - Rail Runner
25Matt ReevesM00:02:30.37#5 - Rail Runner
26Sam SannM00:02:37.64#5 - Rail Runner
27Luke ChambersM00:02:40.71#5 - Rail Runner
28Tammy McClureF00:02:53.08#5 - Rail Runner
29Dalton KnappM00:03:03.62#5 - Rail Runner
30Nate DeHaanM00:03:59.86#5 - Rail Runner


Top 5 Females

Starting with Season 9 in 2017, the top 5 females in city qualifying courses, and top 2 women in city finals courses, advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30. There will be no wildcards.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest Obstacle
1Meagan MartinF00:02:17.81#5 - Rail Runner
2Jeri D'AurelioF00:02:27.83#5 - Rail Runner
3Tammy McClureF00:02:53.08#5 - Rail Runner
4Larissa CottleF00:03:00.15#4 - Paddle Boards
5Tanya O'DonohueF00:00:18.44#2 - Ring Swing


Other Competitors

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest Obstacle
Rhett Allen#5 - Rail Runner
Matt Wilder#5 - Rail Runner
Robbie Doman#4 - Paddle Boards
Deon Graham#4 - Paddle Boards
Arthur Hockwald#4 - Paddle Boards
Luke Maznio#4 - Paddle Boards
Billy Navarrete#4 - Paddle Boards
David Peterson#4 - Paddle Boards
Scott Stoddard#4 - Paddle Boards
Todd Allen#3 - Bouncing Spider
John Burkhardt#3 - Bouncing Spider
Justin Cottle#3 - Bouncing Spider
Daniel Fox#3 - Bouncing Spider
Leland Frataccia#3 - Bouncing Spider
Pierce Frazier#3 - Bouncing Spider
Luke Halterman#3 - Bouncing Spider
Bill Heaner#3 - Bouncing Spider
Eddie Hilburn#3 - Bouncing Spider
Ben Jackson#3 - Bouncing Spider
Venn Johns#3 - Bouncing Spider
Noah Kaufman#3 - Bouncing Spider
Hamidullah Khazi#3 - Bouncing Spider
Marc Kocel#3 - Bouncing Spider
Cannon Meyer#3 - Bouncing Spider
Rocky Moreno#3 - Bouncing Spider
Jake Murray#3 - Bouncing Spider
Jeremy Prather#3 - Bouncing Spider
Wally Roskelley#3 - Bouncing Spider
Josh Souter#3 - Bouncing Spider
Jon Stewart#3 - Bouncing Spider
Kenny Sullivan#3 - Bouncing Spider
Ryan Sutter#3 - Bouncing Spider
Garrett Takach#3 - Bouncing Spider
Kash Tavakoli#3 - Bouncing Spider
Kenny Turley#3 - Bouncing Spider
Cole Wadsworth III#3 - Bouncing Spider
Danny Adamson#2 - Ring Swing
Taylor Bouton#2 - Ring Swing
Dylan Boxer#2 - Ring Swing
Wendy Bradley#2 - Ring Swing
Jason Brown#2 - Ring Swing
Kelsey Couts#2 - Ring Swing
Ed Diffendal#2 - Ring Swing
Grady Gilmartin#2 - Ring Swing
Jeff Glasbrenner#2 - Ring Swing
Candace Granberg#2 - Ring Swing
Dr. J. Murray Adams#2 - Ring Swing
Emily Jaeger#2 - Ring Swing
Maegan Johnson#2 - Ring Swing
Julie Jones#2 - Ring Swing
Kayla Kobelin#2 - Ring Swing
Garrett Lam#2 - Ring Swing
Amy Linnen#2 - Ring Swing
Megan May#2 - Ring Swing
Keegan O?Brien#2 - Ring Swing
Christian Okruhlik#2 - Ring Swing
Honeylynne Pascual#2 - Ring Swing
Claire Pearson#2 - Ring Swing
Natasha Pfeiffer#2 - Ring Swing
Molly Rennie#2 - Ring Swing
Robert Rodriguez#2 - Ring Swing
Mark Shrime#2 - Ring Swing
Sierra Souter#2 - Ring Swing
Amy Souter Egbert#2 - Ring Swing
Tessa Souter Mecham#2 - Ring Swing
Shandi Brown#1 - Floating Steps
Dan Holguin#1 - Floating Steps
Casey Lopez#1 - Floating Steps
Glenn Mathewson#1 - Floating Steps
Rachel Rodriguez#1 - Floating Steps
Stephanie Siraco#1 - Floating Steps
Stephen Siraco#1 - Floating Steps
Will Washington#1 - Floating Steps


* Data on those competitors who ran, but were not in the top 30, provided by our friends at American Ninja Warrior Nation

Leave a comment