ANW 2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Finals

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2018 Minneapolis Minnesota City Finals (Season 10 Episode 12) ANW

Episode Details

2018 Season 10, Episode 12 (S10E12)

Filming Location

US Bank Stadium

Filming Dates

May 25 - 26, 2018

Airing Date

August 20, 2018 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

33

2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Finals Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Archer Steps3313%
2Double Twister3213%
3Sky Hooks31310%
4Diamond Dash2827%
5Battering Ram26415%
6Warped Wall2215%
7Salmon Ladder2115%
8The Hinge20420%
9Iron Maiden161169%
10Spider Trap500%




2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Finals Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Jon Alexis Jr M 00:04:48.50 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Joe Moravsky M 00:05:02.30 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
3 Jake Murray M 00:05:21.57 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
4 Jonathan Stevens M 00:06:25.31 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5 Ian Dory M 00:07:57.57 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
6 Mike Meyers M 00:02:50.50 #9 - Iron Maiden
7 Eric Middleton M 00:02:57.24 #9 - Iron Maiden
8 Karson Voiles M 00:03:10.31 #9 - Iron Maiden
9 Hunter Guerard M 00:03:13.59 #9 - Iron Maiden
10 Lance Pekus M 00:03:13.81 #9 - Iron Maiden Watch
11 Drew Knapp M 00:03:36.79 #9 - Iron Maiden
12 Austin Gray M 00:03:45.63 #9 - Iron Maiden
13 Danny Bergstrom M 00:03:51.72 #9 - Iron Maiden
14 Tyler Gillett M 00:04:11.30 #9 - Iron Maiden Watch
15 Sean Darling-Hammond M 00:04:17.85 #9 - Iron Maiden


Results - Top 2 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Starting with Season 9 in 2017, the top 5 females in city qualifying courses, and top 2 women in city finals courses, advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30. There will be no wildcards.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Meagan Martin F 00:04:33.16 #9 - Iron Maiden Watch
2 Abby Clark F 00:03:31.13 #6 - Warped Wall Watch


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Finals ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Julius Ferguson M #8 - The Hinge
Dalton Knapp M #8 - The Hinge
Michael Silenzi M #8 - The Hinge
Michael Torres M #8 - The Hinge
Leif Sunderberg M #7 - Salmon Ladder
Jelani Allen M #5 - Battering Ram
Sara Heesen F #5 - Battering Ram Watch
Garrett Lam M #5 - Battering Ram
Jamie Ross F #5 - Battering Ram
Ben Antoine M #4 - Diamond Dash
James Gomez M #4 - Diamond Dash
Dan Delano M #3 - Sky Hooks
Sarah Schoback F #3 - Sky Hooks
Andrew Yori M #3 - Sky Hooks
Jaysen Saly M #2 - Double Twister
Justin Cranmer M #1 - Archer Steps


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Minneapolis, Minnesota City Finals taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment