Qualifying Week 7

Episode Details

Season 2, Episode 7 (S02E07)

Filming Location

Los Angeles, CA

Airing Date

May 30, 2017

Matchups for Qualifying Week 7

RoundTeam 1Team 2
1Team RoninInvincAbels
2Ninja BrittensTowers of Power
(Breakdown of all matches and who won each race is below the obstacle list)

Obstacle List & Course Information for Qualifying Week 7

OrderObstacle
1Sonic Swing
2Ring of Fire
3Swing Jump
4Floating Tiles
5Fly Wheels
6Warped Wall
7Salmon Ladder
8Globe Graspers
9Invisible Ladder


Round 1 - Team Ronin vs InvincAbels

  • Heat 1 - JJ Woods (Team Ronin) vs Geoff Lancaster (InvincAbels)
    • Winner: JJ Woods (Team Ronin) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Tiana Webberley (Team Ronin) vs Jeri D'Aurelio (InvincAbels)
    • Winner: Tiana Webberley (Team Ronin) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Flip Rodriguez (Team Ronin) vs Abel Gonzalez (InvincAbels)
    • Winner: Abel Gonzalez (InvincAbels) - 2 points
  • Sudden Death - JJ Woods (Team Ronin) vs Abel Gonzalez (InvincAbels)
    • Sudden Death Winnner: JJ Woods (Team Ronin)
  • Qualifying Week 7 Round 1 Winner - Team Ronin

Round 2 - Ninja Brittens vs Towers of Power

  • Heat 1 - Jessica Britten (Ninja Brittens) vs Selena Laniel (Towers of Power)
    • Winner: Selena Laniel (Towers of Power) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Mike Chick (Ninja Brittens) vs Dan Polizzi (Towers of Power)
    • Winner: Dan Polizzi (Towers of Power) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Geoff Britten (Ninja Brittens) vs Brandon Mears (Towers of Power)
    • Winner: Geoff Britten (Ninja Brittens) - 2 points
  • Sudden Death - Jessica Britten (Ninja Brittens) vs Selena Laniel (Towers of Power)
    • Sudden Death Winnner: Selena Laniel (Towers of Power)
  • Qualifying Week 7 Round 2 Winner - Towers of Power

Knockout Round 1 - Ninja Brittens vs Team Ronin

  • Heat 1 - JJ Woods (Team Ronin) vs Mike Chick (Ninja Brittens)
    • Winner: JJ Woods (Team Ronin) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Tiana Webberley (Team Ronin) vs Sarah Schoback (Ninja Brittens)
    • Winner: Tiana Webberley (Team Ronin) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Flip Rodriguez (Team Ronin) vs Geoff Britten (Ninja Brittens)
    • Winner: Flip Rodriguez (Team Ronin) - 2 points
  • Qualifying Week 7 Knockout Round 1 Winner - Team Ronin

Knockout Round 2 - InvincAbels vs Towers of Power

  • Heat 1 - Dan Polizzi (Towers of Power) vs Geoff Lancaster (InvincAbels)
    • Winner: Dan Polizzi (Towers of Power) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Selena Laniel (Towers of Power) vs Jeri D'Aurelio (InvincAbels)
    • Winner: Selena Laniel (Towers of Power) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Brandon Mears (Towers of Power) vs Abel Gonzalez (InvincAbels)
    • Winner: Brandon Mears (Towers of Power) - 2 points
  • Qualifying Week 7 Knockout Round 2 Winner - Towers of Power

Relay Race - Towers of Power vs Team Ronin

  • Heat 1 - Towers of Power vs Team Ronin
    • Winner: Team Ronin
  • Qualifying Week 7 Relay Race Winner - Team Ronin

The team Team Ronin have won Qualifying Week 7 and advance to the prelim round of the finals




Leave a comment