ANW 2018 Indianapolis, Indiana City Qualifiers

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2018 Indianapolis Indiana City Qualifiers (Season 10 Episode 4) ANW

Episode Details

2018 Season 10, Episode 4 (S10E04)

Filming Location

Monument Circle

Filming Dates

April 29 - 30, 2018

Airing Date

June 18, 2018 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

110

2018 Indianapolis, Indiana City Qualifiers Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Floating Steps11065%
2Cannonball Drop1043231%
3Wheel Flip722231%
4Block Run501938%
5Spin Hopper312168%
6Warped Wall1000%


Read full recap of the episode as it aired on TV

2018 Indianapolis, Indiana City Qualifiers Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Michael Bougher M 00:02:29.54 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
2 Dan Polizzi M 00:02:29.70 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3 Chris DiGangi M 00:03:00.61 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
4 Travis Rosen M 00:03:01.97 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
5 Brad Spine M 00:03:13.00 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
6 Kyle Stradtman M 00:03:14.46 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
7 Rigel Henry M 00:03:32.82 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
8 Phillip Hucke M 00:03:57.64 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
9 Isaac Caldiero M 00:03:59.91 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
10 Jesse Labreck F 00:04:04.33 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
11 Ethan Swanson M 00:00:37.77 #5 - Spin Hopper
12 Trevor West M 00:00:49.60 #5 - Spin Hopper
13 Brian Arnold M 00:01:02.21 #5 - Spin Hopper
14 Tyler Yamauchi M 00:01:05.53 #5 - Spin Hopper
15 Nate Tackett M 00:01:16.15 #5 - Spin Hopper
16 Eric Sheppard M 00:01:28.40 #5 - Spin Hopper
17 James Wilson M 00:01:28.76 #5 - Spin Hopper
18 Alex Carson M 00:01:38.22 #5 - Spin Hopper
19 Jonas Duncan M 00:01:38.40 #5 - Spin Hopper
20 Kyle Schulze M 00:01:39.18 #5 - Spin Hopper
21 Kourtney Timmons M 00:01:40.73 #5 - Spin Hopper
22 David Womelsdorf M 00:01:44.24 #5 - Spin Hopper
23 Mario Brown M 00:02:00.28 #5 - Spin Hopper
24 Mike Wright M 00:02:01.60 #5 - Spin Hopper
25 Jesse Maurer M 00:02:20.26 #5 - Spin Hopper
26 Alex Bienz M 00:02:21.64 #5 - Spin Hopper
27 Mohammad Almarzouq M 00:02:21.84 #5 - Spin Hopper
28 Nicole Martinez F 00:02:22.77 #5 - Spin Hopper Watch
29 Jeri D'Aurelio F 00:02:27.66 #5 - Spin Hopper
30 Marcelino Riley M 00:02:35.86 #5 - Spin Hopper


Results - Top 5 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals

Starting with Season 9 in 2017, the top 5 females in city qualifying courses, and top 2 women in city finals courses, advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30. There will be no wildcards.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Jesse Labreck F 00:04:04.33 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Nicole Martinez F 00:02:22.77 #5 - Spin Hopper Watch
3 Jeri D'Aurelio F 00:02:27.66 #5 - Spin Hopper
4 Madelynn McNeal F 00:02:50.59 #5 - Spin Hopper
5 Meghan Anten F 00:00:38.05 #3 - Wheel Flip


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2018 Indianapolis, Indiana City Qualifiers ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Jody Avila #4 - Block Run
Matt Barnicle #4 - Block Run
Josh Butler #4 - Block Run
Lee Cates #4 - Block Run
Jonathan Cooley #4 - Block Run
Hunter Franklin #4 - Block Run
Jacob Gorman #4 - Block Run
Jeremy Ivy #4 - Block Run
Jose Lara #4 - Block Run
Brandon Mears #4 - Block Run
Naeem Mulkey #4 - Block Run
Phillip Phan #4 - Block Run
Aaron Rayburn #4 - Block Run
Andrew Rowland #4 - Block Run
Caleb Vaugh #4 - Block Run
John Walsh #4 - Block Run
Caleb Watson #4 - Block Run
Bill Westrick #4 - Block Run
Eric Woljevach #4 - Block Run
Ali Alaouie #3 - Wheel Flip
Rich Burleson #3 - Wheel Flip
Jimmy Choi #3 - Wheel Flip Watch
Jax Citriglia #3 - Wheel Flip
Tommy Daly #3 - Wheel Flip
Scott Dixon #3 - Wheel Flip
Ashley Jones #3 - Wheel Flip
Rashawn Merchant #3 - Wheel Flip
Steven Moul #3 - Wheel Flip
Bo Muzikoski #3 - Wheel Flip
Wesley Owens #3 - Wheel Flip
Zavell Perry #3 - Wheel Flip
Katherine Pottorf #3 - Wheel Flip
Kaleaha Rayner #3 - Wheel Flip
Morgan Sahagian #3 - Wheel Flip
Amy Sheppard #3 - Wheel Flip
Kenneth Wagner #3 - Wheel Flip
John Wilmas #3 - Wheel Flip
Nick Woodard #3 - Wheel Flip
Ramon Ymalay #3 - Wheel Flip
Ron Zaagman #3 - Wheel Flip
Justin Allen #2 - Cannonball Drop
Jared Anderson #2 - Cannonball Drop
Zachary Ault #2 - Cannonball Drop
Pauline Avila #2 - Cannonball Drop
Lorin Ball #2 - Cannonball Drop
Logan Broadbent #2 - Cannonball Drop
Brian Casady #2 - Cannonball Drop
Tori Clement #2 - Cannonball Drop
Brandon Cox #2 - Cannonball Drop
Kendall Coyne #2 - Cannonball Drop
Faydra Dopek #2 - Cannonball Drop
Annie Dudek #2 - Cannonball Drop
Eric Ewing #2 - Cannonball Drop
Jason Gonzalez #2 - Cannonball Drop
Alex Hernandez #2 - Cannonball Drop
Stan Ignas #2 - Cannonball Drop
Keaton Jones #2 - Cannonball Drop
Kevin Libertowski #2 - Cannonball Drop
Sean Michaelson #2 - Cannonball Drop
Payton Mogley #2 - Cannonball Drop
Sean Noel #2 - Cannonball Drop
Sam O'Brien #2 - Cannonball Drop
George O'Dell #2 - Cannonball Drop
Sophia Oster #2 - Cannonball Drop
Amy Pajcic #2 - Cannonball Drop
Derrick Pavoni #2 - Cannonball Drop
Anne Reuss #2 - Cannonball Drop
Karen Sabo #2 - Cannonball Drop
Tariq Sanders #2 - Cannonball Drop
Andy Sorensen #2 - Cannonball Drop
Dustin Souza #2 - Cannonball Drop
Alicia Stafford #2 - Cannonball Drop
Becky Adnot-Haynes #1 - Floating Steps
Chris Howard #1 - Floating Steps
Shon Joyner #1 - Floating Steps
John Loobey #1 - Floating Steps
Nikki Przybyslawski #1 - Floating Steps
Ali Zakka #1 - Floating Steps


* Data on those competitors who ran, but were not in the top 30, provided by our friends at American Ninja Warrior Nation

Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Indianapolis, Indiana City Qualifiers taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment