ANW 2016 Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2016 Indianapolis Indiana City Finals (Season 8 Episode 8) ANW

Episode Details

2016 Season 8, Episode 8 (S08E08)

Filming Location

Monument Circle

Filming Dates

April 27 - 28, 2016

Airing Date

July 25, 2017 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

30

2016 Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Floating Steps3013%
2Rolling Log29414%
3Fly Wheels25312%
4Disk Runner2215%
5Swinging Spikes21419%
6Warped Wall1700%
7Salmon Ladder1716%
8Hourglass Drop16850%
9Circuit Board8338%
10Invisible Ladder5120%




2016 Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Adam Arnold M 00:05:40.42 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
2 Jake Murray M 00:06:34.68 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
3 Brian Arnold M 00:06:37.87 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
4 Ian Dory M 00:07:53.91 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
5 Ethan Swanson M 00:06:41.42 #10 - Invisible Ladder
6 Dan Polizzi M 00:04:24.68 #9 - Circuit Board Watch
7 Ryan Elliot M 00:05:54.47 #9 - Circuit Board
8 Meagan Martin F 00:07:31.38 #9 - Circuit Board Watch
9 Eric Middleton M 00:03:06.78 #8 - Hourglass Drop
10 Dan Banura M 00:03:17.81 #8 - Hourglass Drop
11 Tyler Smith M 00:03:55.69 #8 - Hourglass Drop
12 Tyler Yamauchi M 00:04:14.08 #8 - Hourglass Drop
13 Ben Jackson M 00:04:30.69 #8 - Hourglass Drop
14 Matt Wilder M 00:04:35.22 #8 - Hourglass Drop
15 Andrew Yori M 00:05:12.32 #8 - Hourglass Drop


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2016 Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Andrew Rowland M #8 - Hourglass Drop
Brandon Mears M #7 - Salmon Ladder
John Murray Adams M 00:02:09.69 #5 - Swinging Spikes
Jonathan Cooley M #5 - Swinging Spikes
Fred Thorne M #5 - Swinging Spikes
Theodore Tronquet M #5 - Swinging Spikes
P.J. Granger M 00:01:31.99 #4 - Disk Runner
Alex Bienz M #3 - Fly Wheels
Bryce Foley M #3 - Fly Wheels
Adam Stroup M #3 - Fly Wheels
Lorin Ball M #2 - Rolling Log Watch
Kevin Hogan M #2 - Rolling Log
Drew Knapp M #2 - Rolling Log
Dan Yager M #2 - Rolling Log
Zack Kemmerer M #1 - Floating Steps


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Indianapolis, Indiana City Finals taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment