Finals Week 1

Episode Details

Season 2, Episode 10 (S02E10)

Filming Location

Los Angeles, CA

Airing Date

June 20, 2017

Matchups for Finals Week 1

RoundTeam 1Team 2
1Team RoninThink Tank
2Iron GripStorm Team
(Breakdown of all matches and who won each race is below the obstacle list)

Obstacle List & Course Information for Finals Week 1

OrderObstacle
1Sonic Swing
2Ring of Fire
3Swing Jump
4Floating Tiles
5Tire Swing
6Warped Wall
7Salmon Ladder
8Globe Graspers
9Rope Climb


Finals Prelim Round 1 - Team Ronin vs Think Tank

  • Heat 1 - JJ Woods (Team Ronin) vs Noah Kaufman (Think Tank)
    • Winner: JJ Woods (Team Ronin) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Tiana Webberley (Team Ronin) vs Asya Grechka (Think Tank)
    • Winner: Tiana Webberley (Team Ronin) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Flip Rodriguez (Team Ronin) vs Matt Wilder (Think Tank)
    • Winner: Matt Wilder (Think Tank) - 2 points
  • Sudden Death - JJ Woods (Team Ronin) vs Matt Wilder (Think Tank)
    • Sudden Death Winnner: JJ Woods (Team Ronin)
  • Finals Week 1 Finals Prelim Round 1 Winner - Team Ronin

Finals Prelim Round 2 - Iron Grip vs Storm Team

  • Heat 1 - Nate Burkhalter (Iron Grip) vs Josh Levin (Storm Team)
    • Winner: Josh Levin (Storm Team) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Barclay Stockett (Iron Grip) vs Allyssa Beird (Storm Team)
    • Winner: Barclay Stockett (Iron Grip) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Daniel Gil (Iron Grip) vs Joe Moravsky (Storm Team)
    • Winner: Joe Moravsky (Storm Team) - 2 points
  • Finals Week 1 Finals Prelim Round 2 Winner - Storm Team

Finals Knockout Round 1 - Team Ronin vs Iron Grip

  • Heat 1 - JJ Woods (Team Ronin) vs Scott Wilson (Iron Grip)
    • Winner: Scott Wilson (Iron Grip) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Tiana Webberley (Team Ronin) vs Barclay Stockett (Iron Grip)
    • Winner: Barclay Stockett (Iron Grip) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Flip Rodriguez (Team Ronin) vs Daniel Gil (Iron Grip)
    • Winner: Daniel Gil (Iron Grip) - 2 points
  • Finals Week 1 Finals Knockout Round 1 Winner - Iron Grip

Finals Knockout Round 2 - Storm Team vs Think Tank

  • Heat 1 - Josh Levin (Storm Team) vs Noah Kaufman (Think Tank)
    • Winner: Josh Levin (Storm Team) - 1 point
  • Heat 2 - Allyssa Beird (Storm Team) vs Asya Grechka (Think Tank)
    • Winner: Allyssa Beird (Storm Team) - 1 point
  • Heat 3 - Joe Moravsky (Storm Team) vs Matt Wilder (Think Tank)
    • Winner: Joe Moravsky (Storm Team) - 2 points
  • Finals Week 1 Finals Knockout Round 2 Winner - Storm Team

Finals Relay Showdown - Iron Grip vs Storm Team

  • Heat 1 - Iron Grip vs Storm Team
    • Winner: Storm Team
  • Finals Week 1 Finals Relay Showdown Winner - Storm Team



Leave a comment