ANW 2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Qualifiers

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2018 Minneapolis Minnesota City Qualifiers (Season 10 Episode 6) ANW

Episode Details

2018 Season 10, Episode 6 (S10E06)

Filming Location

US Bank Stadium

Filming Dates

May 25 - 26, 2018

Airing Date

July 9, 2018 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

99

2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Qualifiers Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Floating Steps9966%
2Double Twister932426%
3Ring Jump693855%
4Diamond Dash31723%
5Battering Ram24938%
6Warped Wall1517%




2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Qualifiers Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Minneapolis, Minnesota City Finals

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Joe Moravsky M 00:02:38.38 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Eric Middleton M 00:02:50.18 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3 Leif Sunderberg M 00:02:51.81 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
4 Michael Torres M 00:02:52.00 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5 Jake Murray M 00:02:55.71 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
6 Mike Meyers M 00:02:55.77 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
7 Jonathan Stevens M 00:03:03.65 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
8 Lance Pekus M 00:03:06.55 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
9 Tyler Gillett M 00:03:58.40 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
10 Dan Delano M 00:04:05.59 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
11 Sean Darling-Hammond M 00:04:11.45 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
12 Ian Dory M 00:04:34.54 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
13 Dalton Knapp M 00:04:48.99 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
14 Abby Clark F 00:05:27.48 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
15 Austin Gray M 00:02:39.74 #6 - Warped Wall Watch
16 Drew Knapp M 00:01:09.93 #5 - Battering Ram
17 Hunter Guerard M 00:01:25.25 #5 - Battering Ram
18 Michael Silenzi M 00:01:31.73 #5 - Battering Ram
19 Karson Voiles M 00:01:36.00 #5 - Battering Ram
20 Justin Cranmer M 00:02:19.62 #5 - Battering Ram
21 Jelani Allen M 00:02:20.32 #5 - Battering Ram
22 Meagan Martin F 00:03:04.74 #5 - Battering Ram Watch
23 Jaysen Saly M 00:03:10.54 #5 - Battering Ram
24 Garrett Lam M 00:03:18.27 #5 - Battering Ram
25 Jon Alexis Jr M 00:00:51.10 #4 - Diamond Dash
26 Ben Antoine M 00:01:15.78 #4 - Diamond Dash
27 Andrew Yori M 00:01:19.19 #4 - Diamond Dash
28 James Gomez M 00:01:26.84 #4 - Diamond Dash
29 Danny Bergstrom M 00:01:32.84 #4 - Diamond Dash
30 Julius Ferguson M 00:01:45.07 #4 - Diamond Dash


Results - Top 5 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Minneapolis, Minnesota City Finals

Starting with Season 9 in 2017, the top 5 females in city qualifying courses, and top 2 women in city finals courses, advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30. There will be no wildcards.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Abby Clark F 00:05:27.48 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Meagan Martin F 00:03:04.74 #5 - Battering Ram Watch
3 Sarah Schoback F 00:00:45.42 #3 - Ring Jump
4 Jamie Ross F 00:00:50.70 #3 - Ring Jump
5 Sara Heesen F 00:00:56.05 #3 - Ring Jump


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Qualifiers ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Kojo Hilaire #4 - Diamond Dash
Glenn Albright #3 - Ring Jump
Sam Banola #3 - Ring Jump
Fred Bartman #3 - Ring Jump
Corey Belin #3 - Ring Jump
Jacob Bowling #3 - Ring Jump
Bobby Burns III #3 - Ring Jump
Charlie Bush #3 - Ring Jump
Tomas Cabrera #3 - Ring Jump
PJ Camargo #3 - Ring Jump
Kyle Campbell #3 - Ring Jump
Jonathan Castañeda #3 - Ring Jump
Tavares Chambliss #3 - Ring Jump
Jeff Chau #3 - Ring Jump
Larissa Cottle #3 - Ring Jump
Kevin Cranmer #3 - Ring Jump
Tim Dexter #3 - Ring Jump
Christian Fairbanks #3 - Ring Jump
Dan Fox #3 - Ring Jump
Christina Gambino #3 - Ring Jump
Ryan Hewitt #3 - Ring Jump
Jon Hutchings #3 - Ring Jump
Daniel Novarro #3 - Ring Jump
Joe Prue #3 - Ring Jump
Ryan Rattazzi #3 - Ring Jump
Ryan Robinson #3 - Ring Jump
Jenn Roder #3 - Ring Jump Watch
Alex Rogers #3 - Ring Jump
Luke Sabey #3 - Ring Jump
Cody Sessions #3 - Ring Jump
Michael Stanger #3 - Ring Jump
Jennifer Tavernier #3 - Ring Jump
Maggi Thorne #3 - Ring Jump Watch
Cole Wadsworth #3 - Ring Jump
Stephen West #3 - Ring Jump
Dan Yager #3 - Ring Jump
Holly Beckstrand #2 - Double Twister
Kara Birch #2 - Double Twister
Taylor Bouton #2 - Double Twister
Andrew Charles Price #2 - Double Twister
Brian Doom #2 - Double Twister
Charlotte Eccles #2 - Double Twister
Matthew Fulkerson #2 - Double Twister
John Hinson #2 - Double Twister
Jordyn Howell #2 - Double Twister
Jenson Little #2 - Double Twister
Gavin MacCall #2 - Double Twister
Stephen Mascaro #2 - Double Twister
Isaac Mitchell #2 - Double Twister
Parker Moses #2 - Double Twister
Denarious Nguyen #2 - Double Twister
Charles Obe #2 - Double Twister
Alana Olson #2 - Double Twister
Lance Parker #2 - Double Twister
Claire Pearson #2 - Double Twister
Sarah Poulin #2 - Double Twister
Mario Rodarte Campos #2 - Double Twister
Bonn San Diego #2 - Double Twister
Craig Stowell #2 - Double Twister
Ryan Sutter #2 - Double Twister
Trinnie Bush #1 - Floating Steps
Oksana Hassel #1 - Floating Steps
Meiling Huang #1 - Floating Steps
Diane Hyppolite #1 - Floating Steps
Enedina Stanger #1 - Floating Steps Watch
Rose Wetzel #1 - Floating Steps


* Data on those competitors who ran, but were not in the top 30, provided by our friends at American Ninja Warrior Nation

Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Minneapolis, Minnesota City Qualifiers taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment