ANW 2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Qualifiers

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2018 Minneapolis Minnesota City Qualifiers (Season 10 Episode 6) ANW

Episode Details

2018 Season 10, Episode 6 (S10E06)

Filming Location

US Bank Stadium

Filming Dates

May 25 - 26, 2018

Airing Date

July 9, 2018 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

99

2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Qualifiers Obstacle List & Course Information

OrderObstacleNinjas AttemptedNinjas FailedFail Rate
1Floating Steps9966%
2Double Twister932426%
3Ring Jump693855%
4Diamond Dash31723%
5Battering Ram24938%
6Warped Wall1517%




2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Qualifiers Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Minneapolis, Minnesota City Finals

RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
1Joe MoravskyM00:02:38.38Hit Buzzer / Completed CourseWatch
2Eric MiddletonM00:02:50.18Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3Leif SunderbergM00:02:51.81Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
4Michael TorresM00:02:52.00Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5Jake MurrayM00:02:55.71Hit Buzzer / Completed CourseWatch
6Mike MeyersM00:02:55.77Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
7Jonathan StevensM00:03:03.65Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
8Lance PekusM00:03:06.55Hit Buzzer / Completed CourseWatch
9Tyler GillettM00:03:58.40Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
10Dan DelanoM00:04:05.59Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
11Sean Darling-HammondM00:04:11.45Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
12Ian DoryM00:04:34.54Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
13Dalton KnappM00:04:48.99Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
14Abby ClarkF00:05:27.48Hit Buzzer / Completed CourseWatch
15Austin GrayM00:02:39.74#6 - Warped WallWatch
16Drew KnappM00:01:09.93#5 - Battering Ram
17Hunter GuerardM00:01:25.25#5 - Battering Ram
18Michael SilenziM00:01:31.73#5 - Battering Ram
19Karson VoilesM00:01:36.00#5 - Battering Ram
20Justin CranmerM00:02:19.62#5 - Battering Ram
21Jelani AllenM00:02:20.32#5 - Battering Ram
22Meagan MartinF00:03:04.74#5 - Battering RamWatch
23Jaysen SalyM00:03:10.54#5 - Battering Ram
24Garrett LamM00:03:18.27#5 - Battering Ram
25Jon Alexis JrM00:00:51.10#4 - Diamond Dash
26Ben AntoineM00:01:15.78#4 - Diamond Dash
27Andrew YoriM00:01:19.19#4 - Diamond Dash
28James GomezM00:01:26.84#4 - Diamond Dash
29Danny BergstromM00:01:32.84#4 - Diamond Dash
30Julius FergusonM00:01:45.07#4 - Diamond Dash


Results - Top 5 Females Qualifying & Advancing To Minneapolis, Minnesota City Finals

Starting with Season 9 in 2017, the top 5 females in city qualifying courses, and top 2 women in city finals courses, advance to the next round, even if they are not in the top 30. There will be no wildcards.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
1Abby ClarkF00:05:27.48Hit Buzzer / Completed CourseWatch
2Meagan MartinF00:03:04.74#5 - Battering RamWatch
3Sarah SchobackF00:00:45.42#3 - Ring Jump
4Jamie RossF00:00:50.70#3 - Ring Jump
5Sara HeesenF00:00:56.05#3 - Ring Jump


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2018 Minneapolis, Minnesota City Qualifiers ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
Kojo Hilaire#4 - Diamond Dash
Glenn Albright#3 - Ring Jump
Sam Banola#3 - Ring Jump
Fred Bartman#3 - Ring Jump
Corey Belin#3 - Ring Jump
Jacob Bowling#3 - Ring Jump
Bobby Burns III#3 - Ring Jump
Charlie Bush#3 - Ring Jump
Tomas Cabrera#3 - Ring Jump
PJ Camargo#3 - Ring Jump
Kyle Campbell#3 - Ring Jump
Jonathan Castañeda#3 - Ring Jump
Tavares Chambliss#3 - Ring Jump
Jeff Chau#3 - Ring Jump
Larissa Cottle#3 - Ring Jump
Kevin Cranmer#3 - Ring Jump
Tim Dexter#3 - Ring Jump
Christian Fairbanks#3 - Ring Jump
Dan Fox#3 - Ring Jump
Christina Gambino#3 - Ring Jump
Ryan Hewitt#3 - Ring Jump
Jon Hutchings#3 - Ring Jump
Daniel Novarro#3 - Ring Jump
Joe Prue#3 - Ring Jump
Ryan Rattazzi#3 - Ring Jump
Ryan Robinson#3 - Ring Jump
Jenn Roder#3 - Ring JumpWatch
Alex Rogers#3 - Ring Jump
Luke Sabey#3 - Ring Jump
Cody Sessions#3 - Ring Jump
Michael Stanger#3 - Ring Jump
Jennifer Tavernier#3 - Ring Jump
Maggi Thorne#3 - Ring JumpWatch
Cole Wadsworth#3 - Ring Jump
Stephen West#3 - Ring Jump
Dan Yager#3 - Ring Jump
Holly Beckstrand#2 - Double Twister
Kara Birch#2 - Double Twister
Taylor Bouton#2 - Double Twister
Andrew Charles Price#2 - Double Twister
Brian Doom#2 - Double Twister
Charlotte Eccles#2 - Double Twister
Matthew Fulkerson#2 - Double Twister
John Hinson#2 - Double Twister
Jordyn Howell#2 - Double Twister
Jenson Little#2 - Double Twister
Gavin MacCall#2 - Double Twister
Stephen Mascaro#2 - Double Twister
Isaac Mitchell#2 - Double Twister
Parker Moses#2 - Double Twister
Denarious Nguyen#2 - Double Twister
Charles Obe#2 - Double Twister
Alana Olson#2 - Double Twister
Lance Parker#2 - Double Twister
Claire Pearson#2 - Double Twister
Sarah Poulin#2 - Double Twister
Mario Rodarte Campos#2 - Double Twister
Bonn San Diego#2 - Double Twister
Craig Stowell#2 - Double Twister
Ryan Sutter#2 - Double Twister
Trinnie Bush#1 - Floating Steps
Oksana Hassel#1 - Floating Steps
Meiling Huang#1 - Floating Steps
Diane Hyppolite#1 - Floating Steps
Enedina Stanger#1 - Floating StepsWatch
Rose Wetzel#1 - Floating Steps


* Data on those competitors who ran, but were not in the top 30, provided by our friends at American Ninja Warrior Nation

Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Minneapolis, Minnesota City Qualifiers taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment