ANW 2016 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Qualifiers

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2016 Philadelphia Pennsylvania City Qualifiers (Season 8 Episode 5) ANW

Episode Details

2016 Season 8, Episode 5 (S08E05)

Filming Location

Richmond Power Plant

Filming Dates

May 26 - 27, 2016

Airing Date

June 27, 2016 @ 9PM

Number of Ninjas

104

2016 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Qualifiers Obstacle List & Course Information

OrderObstacleNinjas AttemptedNinjas FailedFail Rate
1Floating Steps10399%
2Log Grip941213%
3Paddle Boards823037%
4Wall Drop522038%
5Rolling Thunder322372%
6Warped Wall900%




2016 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Qualifiers Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Finals

RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
1Anthony DeFrancoM00:01:44.37Hit Buzzer / Completed CourseWatch
2Jon Alexis Jr. M00:01:51.08Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
3Joe MoravskyM00:02:00.29Hit Buzzer / Completed CourseWatch
4Michael TorresM00:02:27.96Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
5Najee RichardsonM00:02:54.53Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
6Jamie RahnM00:02:57.66Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
7Geoff BrittenM00:03:33.97Hit Buzzer / Completed CourseWatch
8Tyler Cravens M00:03:35.69Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
9Ryan StratisM00:04:29.12Hit Buzzer / Completed CourseWatch
10Mike BernardoM00:00:51.58#5 - Rolling Thunder
11Chris DigangiM00:01:00.34#5 - Rolling Thunder
12Mike SoriaM00:01:03.14#5 - Rolling Thunder
13Chris WilczewskiM00:01:03.78#5 - Rolling Thunder
14John Gowder Jr. M00:01:09.16#5 - Rolling Thunder
15Lori AdamsM00:01:13.02#5 - Rolling Thunder
16Brandon PannelM00:01:20.97#5 - Rolling Thunder
17Michelle WarnkyF00:01:21.08#5 - Rolling ThunderWatch
18Eric TorresM00:01:21.97#5 - Rolling Thunder
19Yancey QuezadaM00:01:23.15#5 - Rolling Thunder
20Tim BreamM00:01:25.75#5 - Rolling Thunder
21Richard Shoemaker M00:01:30.84#5 - Rolling Thunder
22Nick KostreskiM00:01:40.16#5 - Rolling Thunder
23Alex Dell'AquilaM00:01:40.28#5 - Rolling Thunder
24Greg FlemingM00:01:40.68#5 - Rolling Thunder
25Fabio FigueiredoM00:01:43.49#5 - Rolling Thunder
26Miles AveryM00:01:46.64#5 - Rolling Thunder
27Carl FantauzzoM00:01:54.33#5 - Rolling Thunder
28Jesse LabreckF00:01:58.05#5 - Rolling ThunderWatch
29Rachael GoldsteinF00:02:01.00#5 - Rolling Thunder
30Allyssa BeirdF00:02:04.46#5 - Rolling Thunder


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2016 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Qualifiers ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
RankCompetitorGenderTimeFurthest ObstacleVideo
Logan BroadbentM00:02:37.18#5 - Rolling Thunder
Dan LiburdM#5 - Rolling Thunder
Mike MeyersM00:00:34.12#4 - Wall Drop
Mike ShuckM00:00:47.93#4 - Wall Drop
Clint SarionM00:01:04.76#4 - Wall Drop
Akiva NeumanM00:01:33.92#4 - Wall Drop
Jessica Britten#4 - Wall Drop
Scott Carslaw#4 - Wall Drop
Dave Cavanagh#4 - Wall Drop
Ramon Crespo#4 - Wall Drop
Zamira Doar#4 - Wall Drop
Annie Dudek#4 - Wall Drop
Paul Hamm#4 - Wall Drop
Eliannah HunderfundF#4 - Wall Drop
Julien McConnell#4 - Wall Drop
Amy Pajcic#4 - Wall Drop
Melody Schofield#4 - Wall Drop
Maura Sherman#4 - Wall Drop
Max Soria#4 - Wall Drop
Jennifer Tavernier#4 - Wall Drop
James Wilson#4 - Wall Drop
Faris XeroM#4 - Wall Drop
Mark ShrimeM#3 - Paddle Boards
Keegan O'BrienM00:00:28.40#3 - Paddle Boards
John LoobeyM00:01:23.82#3 - Paddle BoardsWatch
Kit Ackermann#3 - Paddle Boards
Corey Belin#3 - Paddle Boards
Peter Bullen#3 - Paddle Boards
Jake Cahill#3 - Paddle Boards
Anita DanielF#3 - Paddle Boards
Sean Darling-Hammond#3 - Paddle Boards
Julius Ferguson#3 - Paddle Boards
Abel GonzalezM#3 - Paddle Boards
Romeo Gousse#3 - Paddle Boards
Jason Hammonds#3 - Paddle Boards
Jessica Hurlbut#3 - Paddle Boards
Jenny Lawler#3 - Paddle Boards
Alex MatousekM#3 - Paddle Boards
Greg Michael#3 - Paddle Boards
Erik Perales#3 - Paddle Boards
Alex Picazo#3 - Paddle Boards
Christopher Poirier#3 - Paddle Boards
Armani Reeves#3 - Paddle Boards
Joel Santana#3 - Paddle Boards
Charlie Schreiber#3 - Paddle Boards
Caitlin Shukwit#3 - Paddle Boards
Joe Sinatra#3 - Paddle Boards
Olivia Sinatra#3 - Paddle Boards
Greg SmithM#3 - Paddle Boards
Zachary Taylor#3 - Paddle Boards
Maggi ThorneM#3 - Paddle Boards
Kristin Tortorici#3 - Paddle Boards
Meghan Beatty#2 - Log Grip
Rose DiNuccio#2 - Log Grip
Nick Green#2 - Log Grip
Brian KeaneM#2 - Log Grip
Arianne Missimer#2 - Log Grip
Sami NewtonF#2 - Log Grip
Caroline RamsayF#2 - Log Grip
Tyler StroudM#2 - Log Grip
Abby Trader#2 - Log Grip
John Walsh#2 - Log Grip
PJ Walsh#2 - Log Grip
Eric Woodruff#2 - Log Grip
Jon Alexis Sr.#1 - Floating Steps
Steven Allen#1 - Floating Steps
Dayna FisherF#1 - Floating Steps
Melanie Hunt#1 - Floating Steps
David Kozak#1 - Floating Steps
Rachel RodriguezF#1 - Floating Steps
Abigail Schumacher#1 - Floating Steps
Roland Seward#1 - Floating Steps
Jerome Whitaker#1 - Floating Steps
Arianne ShumaUnconfirmed Run


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Philadelphia, Pennsylvania City Qualifiers taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment