ANW 2016 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1

Videos, Highlights, Obstacle List, Results, Finishers & Qualifiers from American Ninja Warrior 2016 Las Vegas National Finals Stage 1 (Season 8 Episode 11 & 12) ANW

Episode Details

2016 Season 8, Episode 11 & 12 (S08E11)

Filming Location

Las Vegas, Nevada

Airing Date

August 29, 2017 @ 8PM

Number of Ninjas

90

2016 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 Obstacle List & Course Information

Order Obstacle Ninjas Attempted Ninjas Failed Fail Rate
1Snake Run9089%
2Propeller Bar822126%
3Giant Log Grip611220%
4Jumping Spider491531%
5Sonic Curve3439%
6Warped Wall31413%
7Broken Bridge2714%
8Flying Squirrel26935%




2016 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 Results - Ninjas Qualifying & Advancing To Las Vegas Finals - Stage 2

Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
1 Jake Murray M 00:01:45.25 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
2 Thomas Stillings M 00:01:52.44 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
3 Daniel Gil M 00:02:04.97 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
4 Brian Arnold M 00:02:05.90 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
5 Jessie Graff F 00:02:07.61 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
6 Neil Craver M 00:02:08.97 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
7 Drew Drechsel M 00:02:11.22 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
8 Nicholas Coolridge M 00:02:11.64 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
9 Chris Wilczewski M 00:02:11.78 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
10 Najee Richardson M 00:02:11.99 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
11 Josh Levin M 00:02:12.24 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
12 Grant McCartney M 00:02:15.19 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
13 Flip Rodriguez M 00:02:15.22 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
14 Adam Rayl M 00:02:15.26 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
15 Joe Moravsky M 00:02:15.90 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course Watch
16 Ethan Swanson M 00:02:17.90 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course
17 Michael Torres M 00:02:19.92 Hit Buzzer / Completed Course


Other Ninjas who attempted the American Ninja Warrior 2016 Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 ANW course run

If no time is noted, results are sorted in order of furthest obstacle, then alphabetically within each group.
Rank Competitor Gender Time Furthest Obstacle Video
Jon Alexis Jr M 00:01:52.18 #8 - Flying Squirrel
Jessell Boseman M 00:01:58.50 #8 - Flying Squirrel
Ryan Stratis M 00:01:59.31 #8 - Flying Squirrel
Nick Hanson M 00:02:20.00 #8 - Flying Squirrel
Nick Kostreski M 00:02:20.00 #8 - Flying Squirrel
Eric Middleton M 00:02:20.00 #8 - Flying Squirrel
Gabe Hurtado M #8 - Flying Squirrel
Dan Polizzi M #8 - Flying Squirrel
Ryan Robinson M #8 - Flying Squirrel
Chris Boehm M #7 - Broken Bridge
Tyler Yamauchi M 00:02:20.00 #6 - Warped Wall
Ben Jackson M #6 - Warped Wall
Brett Sims M #6 - Warped Wall
Jerod Warf M #6 - Warped Wall
Liam Buell M #5 - Sonic Curve
Carl Fantauzzo M #5 - Sonic Curve
Andrew Lowes M #5 - Sonic Curve
Mack Roesch M 00:00:34.90 #4 - Jumping Spider
Jesse Labreck F 00:00:52.27 #4 - Jumping Spider Watch
Brandon Pannell M 00:00:56.01 #4 - Jumping Spider
Casey Suchocki M 00:01:11.01 #4 - Jumping Spider
Kirsti Pratt F 00:01:12.87 #4 - Jumping Spider
Todd Bourgeois M #4 - Jumping Spider
Jesse Cargill M #4 - Jumping Spider
Anthony DeFranco M #4 - Jumping Spider
James McGrath M #4 - Jumping Spider
Reid Pletcher M #4 - Jumping Spider
Richard Shoemaker M #4 - Jumping Spider
Tyler Smith M #4 - Jumping Spider
Mitch Vedepo M #4 - Jumping Spider
Karsten Williams M #4 - Jumping Spider
Andrew Yori M #4 - Jumping Spider
Brent Steffensen M 00:00:26.50 #3 - Giant Log Grip
Kevin Bull M 00:00:29.77 #3 - Giant Log Grip
Jojo Bynum M 00:00:36.74 #3 - Giant Log Grip
Meagan Martin F 00:00:40.77 #3 - Giant Log Grip
Cassie Craig M 00:01:04.08 #3 - Giant Log Grip
Adam Arnold M #3 - Giant Log Grip
Erica Cook F #3 - Giant Log Grip
Alexio Gomes M #3 - Giant Log Grip
Justin Hillsten M #3 - Giant Log Grip
Jamie Rahn M #3 - Giant Log Grip
Shawn Richardson M #3 - Giant Log Grip
Clayton Wolf M #3 - Giant Log Grip
Ian Dory M 00:00:10.90 #2 - Propeller Bar
Jon Stewart M 00:00:15.24 #2 - Propeller Bar
Natalie Duran F 00:00:16.41 #2 - Propeller Bar Watch
Kacy Catanzaro F 00:00:19.08 #2 - Propeller Bar
Dan Banura M #2 - Propeller Bar
Allyssa Beird F #2 - Propeller Bar
Mike Bernardo M #2 - Propeller Bar
Mike Chick M #2 - Propeller Bar
Yuri Force M #2 - Propeller Bar
Rachael Goldstein F #2 - Propeller Bar
Asya Grechka M #2 - Propeller Bar
Michaela Kiersch M #2 - Propeller Bar
An Ly M #2 - Propeller Bar
Ben Melick M #2 - Propeller Bar
Brittany Reid F #2 - Propeller Bar
Michelle Warnky F #2 - Propeller Bar
Tiana Webberley F #2 - Propeller Bar
Rose Wetzel F #2 - Propeller Bar
Matt Wilder M #2 - Propeller Bar
Chris Workman M #2 - Propeller Bar
James Wyatt M #2 - Propeller Bar
Geoff Britten M 00:00:02.54 #1 - Snake Run Watch
Travis Rosen M 00:00:03.34 #1 - Snake Run
Nate Burkhalter M #1 - Snake Run
Grant Clinton M #1 - Snake Run
Thomas Doweidt M #1 - Snake Run
Ryan Elliot M #1 - Snake Run
Lucas Gomes M #1 - Snake Run
Jackson Meyer M #1 - Snake Run


Ticket Information for American Ninja Warrior Las Vegas Finals - Stage 1 taping

ANW tickets are a first come first served basis. You can find more information here


Leave a comment